Clearwater High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/29 vs Woodland  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 25 - 27)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-8) Season Record: (7-8)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Eminence   (16-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at Eminence   (16-16-1)    
9/6 Bunker   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Bunker   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Lesterville   (23-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Lesterville   (23-11-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Fredericktown   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Fredericktown   (8-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Woodland   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13-14 SEMO TOURNAMENT    
 »  9/13 Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Kennett   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 New Haven   (23-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Puxico   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Puxico   (17-14) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Clearwater Invitational    
 »  9/21 Doniphan   (9-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Ellington   (0-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Kingston   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 West County   (17-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at South Iron   (13-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at South Iron   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Winona   (28-9) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Winona   (28-9)    
9/27 at Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Bismarck   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Bismarck   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Scott City   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Scott City   (2-25-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22 South Iron   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 South Iron   (13-15-2) W   1 - 0  
10/24 Doniphan   (9-8) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Doniphan   (9-8) L   1 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
10/28-29 District Tournament    
 »  10/28 Puxico   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2