Bernie High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 2


Last Game
11/2 vs Lesterville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 11, 21 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1)    
9/12 at Bell City   (5-16-4) W   3 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig for life SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/13 Bismarck   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Zalma   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Advance   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 New Haven   (23-11) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 South Iron   (13-15-2) T   1 - 1  
9/16 at Advance   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Advance   (16-14-2)    
9/19 Dexter   (27-5) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Dexter   (27-5)    
9/23 at Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2)    
9/26 Puxico   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Puxico   (17-14) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Leopold   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Leopold   (31-6)    
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament    
10/1 Malden   (20-8) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Malden   (20-8)    
10/3 at Zalma   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Zalma   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Eminence   (16-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Jackson   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lesterville   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Perryville   (30-5-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Gideon   (28-7) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Gideon   (28-7)    
10/8 Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Bloomfield   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Bloomfield   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2)    
10/14-18 SCAA Conference Tournament    
 »  10/15 Bloomfield   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Woodland   (24-10-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/18 Dexter   (27-5) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Woodland   (24-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Campbell   (16-14)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Clarkton   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Bloomfield   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Lesterville   (23-11-3) L   1 - 2