Lesterville High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 3

Last Game
11/2 vs Lesterville  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (11 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 22)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Valley   (8-18) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Valley   (8-18)    
9/5 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) Cancelled  
9/5 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3)    
9/5 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3)    
9/9 Clearwater   (21-8) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Clearwater   (21-8) T   1 - 1  
9/10 Ellington   (0-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Bunker   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Bunker   (9-14)    
9/13-14 Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/13 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Jackson   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Leopold   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Meadow Heights   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Meadow Heights   (8-18-2)    
9/20 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Bismarck   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Bismarck   (30-5)    
9/26 Summersville   (11-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Seckman Tournament    
 »  9/28 Festus   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Fox   (9-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Herculaneum   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 North County   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Eminence   (16-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Perryville tournament    
 »  10/5 Bernie   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Bismarck   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Bloomfield   (12-17-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Charleston   (2-21-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 DeSoto   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 St. Vincent   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at South Iron   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at South Iron   (13-15-2) W   1 - 0  
10/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at North County   (23-8-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at North County   (23-8-1)    
10/15 at Viburnum   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Viburnum   (6-20-2)    
10/22 Winona   (28-9) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Winona   (28-9)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Marquand-Zion   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Leopold   (31-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  11/2 Bernie   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1