Raymore-Peculiar High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/30 vs Raymore-Peculiar  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 William Chrisman   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 William Chrisman   (12-18-1)    
9/5 at St. Teresa's Academy   (23-9) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at St. Teresa's Academy   (23-9)    
9/11 Truman   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Truman   (22-10-2)    
9/12 at Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
9/14 Winnetonka Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/14 Leavenworth HS   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Liberty   (30-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Oak Park   (21-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Belton   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Belton   (14-12-2)    
9/19 at Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Blue Springs South   (19-13-1)    
9/21 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  9/21 Liberty   (30-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Liberty North   (15-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 O'Hara   (15-16-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Park Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Rock Bridge   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Staley JV Invitational    
9/24 Liberty   (30-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Liberty   (30-4-2)    
9/26 at Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Lee's Summit   (7-24-2)    
9/28 at Oak Park   (21-11-1)    
9/30 at Oak Park   (21-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Oak Park   (21-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Blue Springs   (14-18) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Blue Springs   (14-18)    
10/8 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
10/9 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1)    
10/15 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1)    
10/17 at Liberty   (30-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Liberty   (30-4-2)    
10/19 Truman Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/19 Fort Osage   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Park Hill   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Truman   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2)    
10/24 at Blue Springs   (14-18) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Blue Springs   (14-18)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) L   0 - 2