Wellington-Napoleon High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1 District 15

Last Game
10/30 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (22 - 25, 25 - 15, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 Carrollton   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Carrollton   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Carrollton   (6-18-2) Cancelled  
9/10 at Lexington   (10-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lexington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Lexington   (10-18-1) Cancelled  
9/12 Odessa   (11-15) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Odessa   (11-15) L   0 - 0  
9/12 Odessa   (11-15)    
9/12 Odessa   (11-15) Cancelled  
9/17 Concordia   (24-12) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Concordia   (24-12)    
9/17 Concordia   (24-12)    
9/19 at Richmond   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Richmond   (0-23)    
9/19 at Richmond   (0-23)    
9/21 Lathrop Tournament    
 »  9/21 East Buchanan   (7-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lathrop   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Mid-Buchanan   (12-17-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Orrick   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Plattsburg   (11-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1)    
9/24 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1)    
9/26 Kingsville   (4-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Kingsville   (4-8-3)    
10/1 Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Orrick   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Orrick   (19-14)    
10/5 Lathrop JV Tourney    
10/7 at Lathrop   (12-17-3) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Lathrop   (12-17-3)    
10/7 at Lathrop   (12-17-3)    
10/8 at Lone Jack   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Lone Jack   (8-20-3)    
10/10 at Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) T   1 - 1  
10/10 at Crest Ridge   (3-20-1)    
10/12 I70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/12 Concordia   (24-12) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lone Jack   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Orrick   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10)    
10/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10)    
10/17 Wentworth Military Academy   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Wentworth Military Academy   (4-14-1)    
10/22 Malta Bend   (4-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2) L   1 - 2  
10/23 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2)    
10/23 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2)    
10/28-30 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/29 West Platte   (15-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Orrick   (19-14) L   1 - 2