Lee's Summit West High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 13


Last Game
11/2 vs Lee's Summit West  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (29 - 27, 20 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 vs Metro Slam - Olathe East   L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Blue Springs   (14-18) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Blue Springs   (14-18)    
9/5 at Blue Springs   (14-18)    
9/10 Park Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Ruskin   (4-19-1)    
9/12 Ruskin   (4-19-1)    
9/14 LSW MO/KAN Invite    
 »  9/14 Blue Springs   (14-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lawrence Free State   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 St. James   (1-21-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Park Hill South   (35-3-1)    
9/17 at Park Hill South   (35-3-1)    
9/18 at Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Truman   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Staley JV Invitational    
9/23 at Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Ruskin   (4-19-1)    
9/23 at Ruskin   (4-19-1)    
9/28 Blue Springs South Tourn.    
 »  9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Kickapoo   (19-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 O'Hara   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. James   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Park Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at St. James Academy   L   0 - 3  
10/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19)    
10/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19)    
10/10 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Truman   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Truman Invitational    
 »  10/19 Kearney   (26-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Liberty   (30-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Marquette   (25-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Platte County   (31-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Truman   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Liberty   (30-4-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   1 - 2