Orrick High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 15


Last Game
9/29 at Concordia  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 at West Platte   (15-13) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at West Platte   (15-13)    
9/10 at Midway   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Midway   (31-4)    
9/12 Richmond   (0-23) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Richmond   (0-23)    
9/16 at Lathrop   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Lathrop   (12-17-3)    
9/17 at Plattsburg   (11-15-4) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Plattsburg   (11-15-4)    
9/21 Lathrop Invitational    
 »  9/21 East Buchanan   (7-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lathrop   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Mid-Buchanan   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 North Platte   (16-10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Plattsburg   (11-15-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Lexington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Lexington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Lawson   (15-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Lawson   (15-12-1)    
9/26 Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Mid-Buchanan   (12-17-4) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Mid-Buchanan   (12-17-4)    
10/1 at Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Sweet Springs   (8-15-1)    
10/3 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1)    
10/7 Concordia   (24-12) Rescheduled 9/29  
10/7 Concordia   (24-12) Rescheduled 9/29  
10/8 vs Chilhowee   (0-9) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Wentworth Military Academy   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10)    
10/12 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/12 Concordia   (24-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Lone Jack   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Lone Jack   (8-20-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) Rescheduled 10/22  
10/22 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1)    
10/22 at Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) Rescheduled 10/22  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 St. Joseph Christian   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 North Platte   (16-10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Concordia   (24-12)    
9/29 at Concordia   (24-12)