Green Ridge High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1 District 12

Last Game
10/29 vs Windsor  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1)    
9/5 Lakeland   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Lakeland   (11-13-3)    
9/10 at Knob Noster   (12-15-5) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Knob Noster   (12-15-5) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Willard Tournament    
 »  9/14 Aurora   (14-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Ritenour   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Stockton   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Stockton   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Willard   (21-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Concordia   (24-12) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Windsor   (10-16-2)    
9/19 Stover   (24-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Stover   (24-11-2)    
9/23 at Osceola   (25-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Osceola   (25-6-3)    
9/24 at Sacred Heart   (25-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Sacred Heart   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Lincoln   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Lincoln   (3-21-1)    
10/1 at Cole Camp   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Cole Camp   (23-11)    
10/3-5 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/3 Cole Camp   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 La Monte   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Smithton   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Tipton   (7-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Tipton   (7-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Smithton   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Smithton   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 JV Green Ridge Invitational    
 »  10/12 Clinton   (7-19-1)    
 »  10/12 Cole Camp   (23-11)    
 »  10/12 Sacred Heart   (25-7-2)    
 »  10/12 Smith-Cotton   (20-8-1)    
 »  10/12 Stover   (24-11-2)    
10/15 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2)    
10/17 at La Monte   (14-14-4)    
10/17 at La Monte   (14-14-4) Cancelled  
10/17 at La Monte   (14-14-4)    
10/17 at La Monte   (14-14-4) Cancelled  
10/19 Festus Tournament    
 »  10/19 Farmington   (17-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Seckman   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) L   0 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Osceola   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2