Seckman High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/29 vs Seckman  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (6 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Fox   (9-23-1) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at Fox   (9-23-1)    
9/3 at Fox   (9-23-1)    
9/5 at Oakville   (17-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Oakville   (17-17-2)    
9/5 at Oakville   (17-17-2)    
9/10 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3)    
9/10 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3)    
9/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2)    
9/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2)    
9/12 at Webster Groves   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Webster Groves   (16-13-4)    
9/12 at Webster Groves   (16-13-4)    
9/13-14 SEMO Tourney    
 »  9/13 Bismarck   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 South Iron   (13-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Oak Ridge   (12-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Puxico   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Zalma   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Parkway West   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Parkway West   (29-7)    
9/16 Parkway West   (29-7)    
9/19 University City   (10-21) W   2 - 0  
9/19 University City   (10-21)    
9/19 University City   (10-21)    
9/28 Seckman Tourney    
 »  9/28 Carnahan   (8-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Fox   (9-23-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Hillsboro   (7-20-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 North County   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Hillsboro   (7-20-1)    
10/2 at Mehlville   (8-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Mehlville   (8-14-2)    
10/2 at Mehlville   (8-14-2)    
10/4 at Kirkwood   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Kirkwood   (25-9-1)    
10/4 at Kirkwood   (25-9-1)    
10/7 at Sullivan   (12-11-6) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Sullivan   (12-11-6)    
10/7 at Sullivan   (12-11-6)    
10/8 at Parkway Central   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Parkway Central   (14-17-1)    
10/8 at Parkway Central   (14-17-1)    
10/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6)    
10/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6)    
10/17 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2)    
10/17 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2)    
10/19 Festus Tourney    
 »  10/19 Farmington   (17-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Green Ridge   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2)    
10/22 Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2)    
10/23 Jackson   (12-19-3) L   0 - 2  
10/23 Jackson   (12-19-3)    
10/23 Jackson   (12-19-3)    
10/24 at Parkway North   (19-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Parkway North   (19-5-2)    
10/24 at Parkway North   (19-5-2)    
10/29-30 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Lindbergh   (8-15-2) L   0 - 2