Ursuline Academy High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 4

Last Game
10/29 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Barat Academy   (15-12-3) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Barat Academy   (15-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2)    
9/6 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2)    
9/6 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2)    
9/9 Eureka   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Eureka   (16-11-2)    
9/9 Eureka   (16-11-2)    
9/10 at Parkway Central   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Parkway Central   (14-17-1)    
9/10 at Parkway Central   (14-17-1)    
9/13-14 Crossroads Classic    
 »  9/13 Bloomington   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Whitney Young   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Athoff   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Champaign Centennial   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Henry Clay   L   1 - 2  
9/16 Bishop DuBourg   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Bishop DuBourg   (17-12-2)    
9/17 Kirkwood   (25-9-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Kirkwood   (25-9-1)    
9/17 Kirkwood   (25-9-1)    
9/26 at Rosati-Kain   (11-21-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Rosati-Kain   (11-21-3)    
10/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1)    
10/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1)    
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1)    
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1)    
10/4-5 Belleville Tournament    
 »  10/4 Normal Community   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/4 Parkway South   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Breese Central   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Mater Dei   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Nerinx Hall   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1)    
10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1)    
10/10 Visitation Academy   (20-5-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Visitation Academy   (20-5-1)    
10/11 Parkway West   (29-7) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Parkway West   (29-7)    
10/11 Parkway West   (29-7)    
10/14 at Parkway South   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Parkway South   (4-22)    
10/14 at Parkway South   (4-22)    
10/17 Whitfield   (3-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Whitfield   (3-23-1)    
10/17 Whitfield   (3-23-1)    
10/21 at Lutheran South   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Lutheran South   (19-11-3)    
10/21 at Lutheran South   (19-11-3)    
10/23 Nerinx Hall   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/23 Nerinx Hall   (20-10-2)    
10/23 Nerinx Hall   (20-10-2)    
10/25 Oakville   (17-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/25 Oakville   (17-17-2)    
10/25 Oakville   (17-17-2)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Webster Groves   (16-13-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2