St. Teresa's Academy High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 15


Last Game
10/30 vs St. Teresa's Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (22 - 25, 31 - 29, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 vs Blue Valley High School   L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Lee's Summit   (7-24-2)    
9/3 at Blue Valley Southwest      
9/3 vs Blue Valley West      
9/3 vs St. James Academy      
9/3 Blue Springs   (14-18)    
9/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19)    
9/5 at Mill Valley      
9/5 vs Blue Valley Southwest      
9/5 at Blue Springs South   (19-13-1)    
9/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at St. Thomas Aquinas      
9/11 vs St. James Academy      
9/11 at St. Thomas Aquinas      
9/11 vs St. James Academy      
9/12 at ST. James Academy      
9/12 vs St. Thomas Aquinas      
9/12 vs Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2)    
9/14 Lee's Summit West MO-KAN Tournament    
 »  9/14 Blue Valley High   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Blue Valley West   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Kearney   (26-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament    
9/17 at O'Hara   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at O'Hara   (15-16-1)    
9/17 at Lawrence Free State      
9/17 vs St. James Academy      
9/17 at O'Hara   (15-16-1)    
9/19 at Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
9/19 at Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
9/21 Lawrence Tournament    
9/21 St. Teresa's Academy Tournament    
9/21 St. James Academy Tournament    
9/24 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1)    
9/27 Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Blue Springs South Tournet    
 »  9/28 Blue Springs   (14-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Francis Howell   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
9/28 Bishop Miege Tournament    
9/28 St. James Academy Sophomore Tournament    
10/1 at St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
10/1 at St. James Academy      
10/1 at Lawrence Free State      
10/1 vs Bishop Miege      
10/1 vs St. Thomas Aquinas      
10/3 Blue Valley Southwest      
10/3 St. James Academy      
10/4 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1)    
10/4 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1)    
10/5 Ozark   (33-4) W   2 - 1  
10/5 Fayette   W   2 - 0  
10/5 Ozark   (33-4)    
10/5 Fayette      
10/9 at Bishop Miege      
10/9 vs Blue Valley North      
10/9 vs Blue Valley West      
10/10 at Bishop Miege      
10/10 vs Blue Valley North      
10/10 vs Blue Valley West      
10/10 at Blue Valley Northwest      
10/10 Bishop Miege      
10/10 Blue Valley      
10/10 Blue Valley Southwest      
10/15 vs Lawrence Free State   W   2 - 0  
10/15 vs Shawnee Heights   W   2 - 0  
10/15 at St. James Academy      
10/15 vs St. Thomas Aquinas      
10/16 at St. Thomas Aquinas      
10/16 vs St. James Academy      
10/16 at St. Thomas Aquinas      
10/16 vs St. James Academy      
10/19 Michelle Smith Classic    
 »  10/19 Carroll   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Gross Catholic   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 St. James   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Villa Duchesne   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Villa Duchesne      
10/22 Olathe Northwest   W   2 - 0  
10/22 St. Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Fort Osage   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Oak Park   (21-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   1 - 2