Hermann High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
State Champion Class 2

Last Game
11/9 vs Hermann  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 25 - 18)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 Jefferson City   (22-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Jefferson City   (22-12-2)    
9/5 Jefferson City   (22-12-2)    
9/10 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-14-1)    
9/12 Fatima   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Fatima   (28-5-1)    
9/12 Fatima   (28-5-1)    
9/13-14 Crossroads Classic    
 »  9/13 St. Francis   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Walter Payton   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Breese Central   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Illiana Christian   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 North Oldham   L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Rock Bridge   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Rock Bridge   (33-3) T   1 - 1  
9/17 at Rock Bridge   (33-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at West Middle      
9/19 at Helias Catholic   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Helias Catholic   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Helias Catholic   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Hickman   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Hickman   (3-22)    
9/23 at Hickman   (3-22)    
9/24 at Pacific   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Pacific   (12-14-1)    
9/24 at Pacific   (12-14-1)    
9/26 New Haven   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
9/26 New Haven   (23-11)    
9/26 New Haven   (23-11)    
9/30-10/3 Hermann Invitational    
 »  10/1 New Haven   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Owensville   (19-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Union   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Pacific   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Montgomery County   (5-19-2) W   1 - 0  
10/7 Montgomery County   (5-19-2)    
10/7 Montgomery County   (5-19-2)    
10/8 St. Clair   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 St. Clair   (10-18-2)    
10/8 St. Clair   (10-18-2)    
10/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1)    
10/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1)    
10/10 Owensville   (19-15) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Owensville   (19-15) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Owensville   (19-15) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Lebanon Central Bank Tournament    
 »  10/12 Camdenton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Francis Howell North   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Glendale   (23-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Helias Catholic   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Republic   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Republic   (23-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Washington   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Washington   (15-16-1)    
10/14 at Washington   (15-16-1)    
10/15 at Sullivan   (12-11-6) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Sullivan   (12-11-6)    
10/15 at Sullivan   (12-11-6)    
10/17 Union   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Union   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Union   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at St. James   (1-21-4) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at St. James   (1-21-4)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Cuba   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Dixon   (22-7-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Barat Academy   (24-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Lutheran St. Charles   (24-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Fair Grove   (28-7)    
 »  11/9 St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-13) W   2 - 0