School of the Ozarks High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 8


Last Game
10/29 vs New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 25 - 22)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 at Bradleyville   (4-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Bradleyville   (4-15)    Matchup
9/6 Billings   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Billings   (19-9-3)    Matchup
9/9 at Bergman High School   W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Bergman High School      Matchup
9/14 School of the Ozarks Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/14 Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 Spokane   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/14 Spokane   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/14 Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/14 Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Spokane   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Spokane   (21-11-2)    Matchup
9/17 at Exeter   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Exeter   (3-22-1)    Matchup
9/19 Green Forest High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Green Forest High School      Matchup
9/23 Fordland   (6-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Fordland   (6-15-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Hurley   (14-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Hurley   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Everton Invitational Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/28 Niangua   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Northeast Vernon County   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Wheaton   (11-11-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Blue Eye   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Blue Eye   (8-18-2)    Matchup
10/5 Mark Twain Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Bradleyville   (4-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Chadwick   (1-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Everton   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Everton   (10-14-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (11-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Chadwick   (1-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Chadwick   (1-22-3)    Matchup
10/11 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Niangua   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/25 at Everton   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/25 at Everton   (10-14-1)    Matchup
10/28-29 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Bradleyville   (4-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/29 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/29 Spokane   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2