Clever High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 11

Last Game
10/29 vs Clever  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Marionville   (15-14) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Marionville   (15-14) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Verona   (19-9-2) Cancelled  
9/10 Verona   (19-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Verona   (19-9-2)    
9/12 at Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Ash Grove   (24-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Ash Grove   (24-9-3)    
9/17 at Forsyth   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Forsyth   (19-9-3)    
9/19 at Spokane   (21-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Spokane   (21-11-2)    
9/21 Buffalo Tournament    
 »  9/21 Buffalo   (29-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Butler   (16-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Marshfield   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Blue Eye   (8-18-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Blue Eye   (8-18-2)    
10/1 El Dorado Springs   (27-9) L   0 - 2  
10/1 El Dorado Springs   (27-9)    
10/3 Sparta   (20-8-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Sparta   (20-8-4)    
10/7 at Cassville   (8-16-6) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Cassville   (8-16-6) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at Hollister   (13-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Hollister   (13-13-3) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Hollister Border War Tournament    
 »  10/12 Green Forest High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Harrison High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Mt. Home High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Valley Springs High School   W   2 - 0  
10/14 Aurora   (14-16-3) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Aurora   (14-16-3)    
10/19 McDonald Co Tournament    
 »  10/19 College Heights Christian   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 East Newton   (9-15-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 McDonald County   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 McDonald County   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Purdy   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Seneca   (15-15-2) T   1 - 1  
10/22 Billings   (19-9-3) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Billings   (19-9-3)    
10/24 at Crane   (20-11) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Crane   (20-11) L   0 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Crane   (20-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Southwest (Washburn)   (26-5-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Ash Grove   (24-9-3) L   0 - 2