Willard High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 10

Last Game
10/29 vs Waynesville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (29 - 27, 17 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Buffalo   (29-4) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Buffalo   (29-4) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Buffalo   (29-4) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Hillcrest   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Hillcrest   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Hillcrest   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Central (Springfield)   (25-5) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Central (Springfield)   (25-5) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Central (Springfield)   (25-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Bolivar   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Bolivar   (9-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Bolivar   (9-17-2)    
9/14 Lori Endicott Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/14 Aurora   (14-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Buffalo   (29-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Green Ridge   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Stockton   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Winona   (28-9) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Hillcrest Freshman Tournament    
 »  9/14 Central (Springfield)   (25-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Glendale   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Hillcrest   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Kickapoo   (19-10-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Lebanon   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Parkview   (19-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Waynesville   (25-8) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Glendale   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Glendale   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Glendale   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Fair Grove   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Logan-Rogersville   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Logan-Rogersville   (32-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Logan-Rogersville   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Lebanon   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Lebanon   (6-20-4) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Lebanon   (6-20-4) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  9/28 Cole Camp   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Hickman   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Lindbergh   (8-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Parkview   (19-14-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Staley   (27-7-2) T   1 - 1  
9/28 Republic JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Branson   (11-17-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Buffalo   (29-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Lebanon   (6-20-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Lebanon   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Salem   (2-28) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Webb City   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Nixa   (20-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Nixa   (20-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Nixa   (20-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Neosho   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Neosho   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Neosho   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Glendale JV Tournament    
 »  10/5 Glendale   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Hillcrest   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Joplin   (21-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Lebanon   (6-20-4) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Carthage   (20-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Carthage   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Carthage   (20-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Branson   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Branson   (11-17-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Branson   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Licking Classic    
 »  10/12 Eminence   (16-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Houston   (8-14-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Liberty   (30-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Mountain Grove   (25-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Willow Springs   (9-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Winona   (28-9) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Webb City   (10-19-3) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Webb City   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Webb City   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Republic   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Republic   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Republic   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Ozark   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Ozark   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Ozark   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Marshfield   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Marshfield   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Marshfield   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/28 West Plains   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Waynesville   (25-8) L   1 - 2