Fox High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 2

Last Game
10/29 vs Fox  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (16 - 25, 25 - 20, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Seckman   (7-23-1) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Seckman   (7-23-1)    
9/3 Seckman   (7-23-1)    
9/5 Festus   (9-16-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Festus   (9-16-3)    
9/5 Festus   (9-16-3)    
9/9 Marquette   (25-12) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Marquette   (25-12)    
9/9 Marquette   (25-12)    
9/10 at Crystal City   (9-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Crystal City   (9-15-4)    
9/10 at Crystal City   (9-15-4)    
9/14 Rockwood Summit Tournament    
 »  9/14 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (1-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 MICDS   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Webster Groves   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Affton   (19-8) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Affton   (19-8)    
9/17 Affton   (19-8)    
9/24 at Oakville   (17-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Oakville   (17-17-2)    
9/24 at Oakville   (17-17-2)    
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2)    
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2)    
9/28 Seckman Tournament    
 »  9/28 Crystal City   (9-15-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Festus   (9-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Festus   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Lesterville   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Seckman   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2)    
9/30 Rockwood Summit   (5-22-2)    
10/1 Lindbergh   (8-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Lindbergh   (8-15-2)    
10/1 Lindbergh   (8-15-2)    
10/3 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1)    
10/3 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1)    
10/4-5 Metro Classic Tournament    
 »  10/4 Belleville West   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Mt. Pulaski   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Parkway South   (4-22) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Parkway South   (4-22) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Parkway South   (4-22)    
10/8 Parkway South   (4-22)    
10/10 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3)    
10/10 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3)    
10/15 at Parkway North   (19-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Parkway North   (19-5-2)    
10/15 at Parkway North   (19-5-2)    
10/17 at Mehlville   (8-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Mehlville   (8-14-2)    
10/17 at Mehlville   (8-14-2)    
10/21 at Hillsboro   (7-20-1) W   2 - 1  
10/21 at Hillsboro   (7-20-1)    
10/21 at Hillsboro   (7-20-1)    
10/24 at Eureka   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Eureka   (16-11-2)    
10/24 at Eureka   (16-11-2)    
10/29-30 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Mehlville   (8-14-2) L   1 - 2