Osceola High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
4th Place Class 1

Last Game
11/9 vs Osceola  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (25 - 27, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Warsaw   (3-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Warsaw   (3-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Lockwood   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Lockwood   (13-16-3)    
9/12 Lakeland   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Lakeland   (11-13-3)    
9/17 Rich Hill   (7-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Rich Hill   (7-14-4)    
9/19 Pleasant Hope   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Pleasant Hope   (15-12-1)    
9/23 Green Ridge   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Green Ridge   (17-13-1)    
9/24 at Archie   (7-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Archie   (7-17-2)    
9/26 at Skyline   (2-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Skyline   (2-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Strafford Tournament    
 »  9/28 Ash Grove   (24-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Lockwood   (13-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Seneca   (15-15-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Spokane   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Springfield Catholic   (19-9-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Strafford   (17-12-4) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Green Ridge   (17-13-1)    
10/1 Midway   (31-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Midway   (31-4)    
10/7 El Dorado Springs   (27-9) L   1 - 2  
10/7 El Dorado Springs   (27-9)    
10/8 Adrian   (12-13-4) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Adrian   (12-13-4)    
10/10 Appleton City with Montrose   (11-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Appleton City with Montrose   (11-14-3)    
10/12 Stockton Tournament    
 »  10/12 Diamond   (14-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 El Dorado Springs   (27-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 El Dorado Springs   (27-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Drexel   (18-8) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Drexel   (18-8) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Miami   (1-21) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Miami   (1-21)    
10/19 WEMO Tournament    
 »  10/19 Adrian   (12-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Miami   (1-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Midway   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Lincoln   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lincoln   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Stockton   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Stockton   (2-26-1)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Appleton City with Montrose   (11-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Green Ridge   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Billings   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Jasper   (25-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Winona   (28-9)    
 »  11/9 Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   0 - 2