Summit Christian Academy High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
3rd Place Class 2

Last Game
11/9 vs Fair Grove  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 vs Van Horn   (6-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Raytown South   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Raytown South   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Raytown South   (5-21-2) L   1 - 2  
9/4 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Archie   (7-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Archie   (7-17-2)    
9/12 at Lone Jack   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Lone Jack   (8-20-3) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Winnetonka Invitational    
 »  9/14 Fort Osage   (6-22-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Liberty   (30-4-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Liberty North   (15-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Staley   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 KC East Christian   W   2 - 0  
9/17 KC East Christian      
9/21 Platte County Invitational    
 »  9/21 Belton   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Belton   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Benton   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Bishop LeBlond   (30-4-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Bishop LeBlond   (30-4-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Raytown South   (5-21-2) T   1 - 1  
9/24 at Butler   (16-12-1) W   3 - 0  
9/24 at Butler   (16-12-1)    
9/26 Barstow   (22-5-1) W   3 - 2  
9/26 Barstow   (22-5-1)    
10/1 at Van Horn   (6-15-2) W   3 - 0  
10/1 at Van Horn   (6-15-2)    
10/3 Sherwood   (5-21-2) W   3 - 0  
10/3 Sherwood   (5-21-2)    
10/8 at Maranatha Christian Academy   W   3 - 0  
10/8 at Maranatha Christian Academy      
10/10 Heritage Christian   W   3 - 0  
10/10 Heritage Christian      
10/14 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2)    
10/19 Festus Invitational    
 »  10/19 Festus   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Hillsboro   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2)    
10/21 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/29 University Academy Charter   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Barstow   (22-5-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Bishop LeBlond   (30-4-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (22-8-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/8 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-8-4)    
 »  11/9 Fair Grove   (28-7) W   2 - 1