Lutheran St. Charles High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 6

Last Game
11/2 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 27, 25 - 23, 25 - 19)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30-31 Springfield Lutheran Classic    
 »  8/30 Jacksonville Rout   W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 Windsor   W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 La Salle Peru   L   0 - 2  
 »  8/31 Mount Assisi   W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Sprinfield High School   L   0 - 2  
9/3 Orchard Farm   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Orchard Farm   (14-16-2)    
9/3 Orchard Farm   (14-16-2)    
9/5 at Barat Academy   (15-12-3) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Barat Academy   (15-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Barat Academy   (15-12-3)    
9/10 at Winfield   (17-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Winfield   (17-9-2)    
9/10 at Winfield   (17-9-2)    
9/12 John F. Kennedy   (16-10) W   2 - 0  
9/12 John F. Kennedy   (16-10)    
9/16 Christian   (4-24) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Christian   (4-24)    
9/18 at Trinity Catholic   (10-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Trinity Catholic   (10-15-1)    
9/18 at Francis Howell   (27-9-2)    
9/23 Cardinal Ritter   (1-16) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Cardinal Ritter   (1-16)    
9/25 at Rosati-Kain   (11-21-3) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Rosati-Kain   (11-21-3)    
9/25 at Rosati-Kain   (11-21-3)    
9/26 Bishop DuBourg   (17-12-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Bishop DuBourg   (17-12-2)    
9/26 Bishop DuBourg   (17-12-2)    
10/2 at Duchesne   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Duchesne   (16-11-2)    
10/2 at Duchesne   (16-11-2)    
10/4-5 LHS Varsity Invitational    
 »  10/4 Lutheran North   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 St. Dominic   (26-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Timberland   (23-5-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 St. Dominic   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 St. Charles   (9-20) W   2 - 0  
10/8 St. Charles   (9-20)    
10/8 St. Charles   (9-20)    
10/9 at John F. Kennedy   (16-10) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at John F. Kennedy   (16-10)    
10/10 at St. Dominic   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at St. Dominic   (26-6)    
10/10 at St. Dominic   (26-6)    
10/14 at Christian   (4-24) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Christian   (4-24)    
10/15 Francis Howell   (27-9-2)    
10/16 Trinity Catholic   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Trinity Catholic   (10-15-1)    
10/16 at MICDS   (26-6-1)    
10/21 at Cardinal Ritter   (1-16) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Cardinal Ritter   (1-16)    
10/22 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1)    
10/22 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Lutheran North   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Orchard Farm   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Fatima   (28-5-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Hermann   (24-13) L   0 - 2