Owensville High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 8

Last Game
10/29 vs Union  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 20, 27 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Bourbon   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Bourbon   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Bourbon   (6-21-1)    
9/5 at Linn   (12-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Linn   (12-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Salem   (2-28) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Salem   (2-28) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Fulton Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/14 Bowling Green   (3-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Eldon   (8-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Fatima   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Kirksville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Savannah   (29-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Fatima   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Fatima   (28-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Fatima   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Pacific JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Hermann   (24-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 New Haven   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Pacific   (12-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Clair   (10-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. James   (1-21-4) T   1 - 1  
9/21 Pacific Freshmen Tournament    
 »  9/21 Hermann   (24-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 New Haven   (23-11) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Clair   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Sullivan   (12-11-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Union   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Montgomery County   (5-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Montgomery County   (5-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 St. James   (1-21-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 St. James   (1-21-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 St. James   (1-21-4)    
9/26 at St. Clair   (10-18-2) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at St. Clair   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at St. Clair   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Camdenton Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/28 Battle   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Cole Camp   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lindbergh   (8-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Marshfield   (16-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Warrensburg   (9-21-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Warrensburg   (9-21-3) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Bourbon JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Steelville   (20-4-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Sullivan   (12-11-6) T   1 - 1  
9/30-10/3 Hermann Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/1 Hermann   (24-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 New Haven   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Union   (14-13-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/3 Washington   (15-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Rolla   (24-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Rolla   (24-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Rolla   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Pacific   (12-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Pacific   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Pacific   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Hermann   (24-13) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Hermann   (24-13) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Hermann   (24-13) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Blair Oaks   (27-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Blair Oaks   (27-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Blair Oaks   (27-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Union   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Union   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Union   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Sullivan   (12-11-6) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Sullivan   (12-11-6) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Sullivan   (12-11-6) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Cuba   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Cuba   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Cuba   (11-11-3)    
10/22 at New Haven   (23-11) L   1 - 2  
10/22 at New Haven   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at New Haven   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Salem   (2-28) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Union   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2