South Pemiscot High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/30 vs Gideon  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (23-7-1) Season Record: (9-3-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at North Pemiscot   (7-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at North Pemiscot   (7-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Malden   (20-8) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Malden   (20-8) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Clarkton   (15-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Clarkton   (15-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Risco   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Risco   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Kennett   (20-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Kennett   (20-8-2) T   1 - 1  
9/12 Southland   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Southland   (0-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13-14 Show me Center dig for life    
 »  9/13 Advance   (16-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Oran   (7-11-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Portageville   (18-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 1  
9/20 Gideon   (28-7) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Gideon   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26-28 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/27 Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 North Pemiscot   (7-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/27 Risco   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Cooter   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Gideon   (28-7) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Hayti   (9-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Hayti   (9-7-1)    
10/1 Cooter   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Cooter   (19-10-2)    
10/7 at Holcomb   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Holcomb   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
10/15-17 Boothell Confernce Tournament    
 »  10/15 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 0  
10/15-17 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/16 Malden   (20-8) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Delta (Deering)   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Delta (Deering)   (2-18)    
10/28-30 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Cooter   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Gideon   (28-7) L   0 - 2