Leopold High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1

Last Game
11/9 vs Winona  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3-6 Woodland Tournament    
 »  9/3 Advance   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/3 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Bell City   (5-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/6 Woodland   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Meadow Heights   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Meadow Heights   (8-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13-14 Semo Classic    
 »  9/13 Cooter   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 New Haven   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Hazelwood West   (12-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lesterville   (23-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Malden   (20-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 New Haven   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Bernie   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Bernie   (20-11-2)    
9/19 Advance   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Advance   (16-14-2)    
9/23 at Marquand-Zion   (4-17-1) 9/12  
9/23 at Marquand-Zion   (4-17-1) 9/12  
9/24 at Bell City   (5-16-4) W   3 - 0  
9/24 at Bell City   (5-16-4)    
9/26 at Zalma   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Zalma   (3-21-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Bell City   (5-16-4) 9/24  
9/27 at Bernie   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Bell City   (5-16-4) 9/24  
9/27 at Bernie   (20-11-2)    
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament    
9/30 Scott City   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Scott City   (2-25-1) T   1 - 1  
10/1 Dexter   (27-5) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Dexter   (27-5) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Oran   (7-11-5) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Oran   (7-11-5) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Woodland   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Jackson   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Jackson   (12-19-3)    
10/12 at Jackson   (12-19-3) 10/10  
10/12 at Jackson   (12-19-3) 10/10  
10/14-18 Mississippi Valley Conference    
10/14 Oak Ridge   (12-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Oak Ridge   (12-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Meadow Heights   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at St. Vincent   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at St. Vincent   (14-17-1)    
10/22 Puxico   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Puxico   (17-14)    
10/24 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   1 - 2  
10/24 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Oak Ridge   (12-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 St. Vincent   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Lesterville   (31-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Gideon   (31-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Santa Fe   (30-3-2)    
 »  11/9 Winona   (28-9) L   0 - 2