Pembroke Hill High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 13


Last Game
10/30 vs Pembroke Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Chilhowee   (0-9) Cancelled  
8/28 at Chilhowee   (0-9) Cancelled  
9/3 Archie   (7-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Metro Academy   W   2 - 0  
9/10 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2)    
9/10 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2)    
9/12 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1)    
9/12 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1)    
9/14 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/14 Liberty   (30-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Oak Park   (21-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Smithville   (11-18-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Atchison High School   W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Turner High School   W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Atchison High School      
9/16 at Turner High School      
9/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3)    
9/19 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Benton   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Benton   (11-15-2)    
9/24 at Benton   (11-15-2)    
9/26 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/26 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Liberty North   (15-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Midway   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Barstow   (22-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Benton High School Tournament    
 »  10/12 Benton   (11-15-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Maryville   (21-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Staley   (27-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-11-2)    
10/21 Smithville   (11-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Smithville   (11-18-2)    
10/21 Smithville   (11-18-2)    
10/22 Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/25-26 Mary Institute Country Day School Tournament    
 »  10/25 Latin of Chicago   L   0 - 3  
 »  10/25 Lutheran North   (11-19) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/26 MICDS   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/26 Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Center   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 O'Hara   (15-16-1) L   1 - 2