Cole Camp High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 13

Last Game
11/2 vs Bishop LeBlond  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Holden   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Holden   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Holden   (25-7)    
9/10 at Osage   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Osage   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 California   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 California   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Sacred Heart   (25-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Sacred Heart   (25-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Jefferson City Invitational    
9/21 Jefferson City JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Fatima   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Helias Catholic   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Hickman   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Rock Bridge   (33-3) T   1 - 1  
9/23 Versailles   (7-18-4) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Versailles   (7-18-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Lincoln   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Lincoln   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at La Monte   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at La Monte   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Camdenton Laker Invitational    
 »  9/28 Camdenton   (4-25) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Hickman   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Owensville   (19-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Staley   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Willard   (21-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Eldon   (8-15-4) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Eldon   (8-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Green Ridge   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Green Ridge   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3-5 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/3 Green Ridge   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 La Monte   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Stover   (24-11-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Tipton   (7-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Tipton   (7-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/12 JV Green Ridge Invitational    
10/15 at Stover   (24-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Stover   (24-11-2)    
10/17 at Smithton   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Smithton   (8-16-1)    
10/19 Grain Valley Spikefest    
 »  10/19 Clinton   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Excelsior Springs   (17-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Liberty North   (15-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Warsaw   (3-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Warsaw   (3-19-3)    
10/22 at Jefferson City   (22-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Jefferson City   (22-12-2)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Butler   (16-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Holden   (25-7) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3) L   0 - 2