Gideon High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1


Last Game
11/2 vs Leopold  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 12 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Richland (Essex)   (1-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Clarkton   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Holcomb   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Holcomb   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig for Life Challenge Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/13 Eminence   (16-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Bell City   (5-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 South Iron   (13-15-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Delta (Deering)   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Delta (Deering)   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Risco   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Risco   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Senath-Hornersville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Senath-Hornersville   (7-20) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Cooter   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Cooter   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26-28 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/26 Delta (Deering)   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Hayti   (9-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Clarkton   (15-9-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Southland   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Southland   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at North Pemiscot   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at North Pemiscot   (7-12-1)    
10/7 Bernie   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Bernie   (20-11-2)    
10/8 at Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Campbell   (16-14)    
10/10 at Malden   (20-8) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at Malden   (20-8) T   1 - 1  
10/14-17 Tri-County Tournament    
 »  10/15 North Pemiscot   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15-18 Tri-County Tournament    
 »  10/17 Clarkton   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) L   0 - 0  
10/24 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Southland   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Holcomb   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Leopold   (31-6) L   0 - 2