2015-2016 Boys Basketball


1 Gideon (23-4)
Class 1 District 1 
65
4 Clarkton (7-17)
Class 1 District 1 
55
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
2 Southland (17-7)
Class 1 District 1 
72
6 Koshkonong (5-19)
Class 1 District 1 
49
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Advance (23-5)
Class 1 District 2 
84
4 Risco (10-18)
Class 1 District 2 
65
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Essex Final
2 Oran (15-13)
Class 1 District 2 
85
3 Bell City (14-11)
Class 1 District 2 
66
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Essex Final
1 South Iron (19-8)
Class 1 District 3 
66
5 Marquand-Zion (15-11)
Class 1 District 3 
49
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Eminence Final
2 Eminence (13-13)
Class 1 District 3 
61
3 Zalma (15-13)
Class 1 District 3 
60
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 Hermitage (21-6)
Class 1 District 6 
86
8 Halfway (3-20)
Class 1 District 6 
54
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Macks Creek Final
4 Climax Springs (10-16)
Class 1 District 6 
64
5 Lakeland (9-16)
Class 1 District 6 
48
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Macks Creek Final
2 Weaubleau (20-6)
Class 1 District 6 
67
7 Humansville (11-14)
Class 1 District 6 
44
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Macks Creek Final
3 Macks Creek (16-11)
Class 1 District 6 
68
6 Wheatland (11-15)
Class 1 District 6 
77
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Macks Creek Final
1 Bronaugh (16-9)
Class 1 District 7 
60
8 Miami (3-19)
Class 1 District 7 
26
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
4 Hume (15-10)
Class 1 District 7 
44
5 Montrose (10-15)
Class 1 District 7 
57
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
2 Drexel (15-8)
Class 1 District 7 
53
7 Ballard (4-18)
Class 1 District 7 
25
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
3 Appleton City (19-9)
Class 1 District 7 
59
6 Northeast Vernon County (6-14)
Class 1 District 7 
27
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Tuscumbia (16-8)
Class 1 District 9 
50
8 Missouri School for the Deaf (5-8)
Class 1 District 9 
26
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
4 Pilot Grove (14-14)
Class 1 District 9 
59
5 St. Elizabeth (7-15)
Class 1 District 9 
63
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
2 Jamestown (16-11)
Class 1 District 9 
45
7 Bunceton (1-22)
Class 1 District 9 
21
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
3 Chamois (10-14)
Class 1 District 9 
67
6 Prairie Home with Bunceton (12-15)
Class 1 District 9 
51
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
1 Glasgow (23-3)
Class 1 District 10 
65
4 Brunswick (12-11)
Class 1 District 10 
33
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Wellsville-Middletown (18-6)
Class 1 District 11 
68
8 Atlanta (4-22)
Class 1 District 11 
33
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
4 Bevier (13-11)
Class 1 District 11 
56
5 Community (4-20)
Class 1 District 11 
54
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final 2 OT
2 La Plata (17-8)
Class 1 District 11 
61
7 North Shelby (4-20)
Class 1 District 11 
57
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
3 Marion County (17-9)
Class 1 District 11 
56
6 Madison (2-22)
Class 1 District 11 
43
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Braymer (20-6)
Class 1 District 13 
73
8 Tri-County (0-20)
Class 1 District 13 
23
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (12-13)
Class 1 District 13 
67
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (8-15)
Class 1 District 13 
49
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Norborne (19-3)
Class 1 District 13 
93
7 Breckenridge (0-15)
Class 1 District 13 
14
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Hardin-Central (17-8)
Class 1 District 13 
61
6 Wentworth Military Academy (7-10)
Class 1 District 13 
23
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Winston (27-0)
Class 1 District 14 
78
8 Union Star (2-22)
Class 1 District 14 
21
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dekalb Final
4 Stewartsville (12-13)
Class 1 District 14 
29
5 King City (10-13)
Class 1 District 14 
52
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dekalb Final
2 St. Joseph Christian (13-10)
Class 1 District 14 
56
7 Osborn (2-23)
Class 1 District 14 
32
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dekalb Final
3 DeKalb (15-11)
Class 1 District 14 
50
6 Pattonsburg (11-15)
Class 1 District 14 
39
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dekalb Final
1 Stanberry (25-0)
Class 1 District 15 
85
8 North Harrison (2-22)
Class 1 District 15 
23
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
4 Ridgeway with Cainsville (14-12)
Class 1 District 15 
46
5 North Nodaway (16-9)
Class 1 District 15 
52
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (20-6)
Class 1 District 15 
69
7 Northeast Nodaway (3-25)
Class 1 District 15 
39
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
3 Worth County (18-7)
Class 1 District 15 
59
6 West Nodaway (13-14)
Class 1 District 15 
36
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 Bloomfield (24-3)
Class 2 District 1 
61
4 Campbell (16-9)
Class 2 District 1 
51
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
2 South Pemiscot (21-8)
Class 2 District 1 
65
3 Scott County Central (19-9)
Class 2 District 1 
75
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
1 Louisiana (19-6)
Class 2 District 5 
57
8 Sturgeon (7-18)
Class 2 District 5 
45
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Monroe City Final
4 Northeast (Cairo) (15-11)
Class 2 District 5 
67
5 South Shelby (8-17)
Class 2 District 5 
44
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Monroe City Final
2 Marceline (19-7)
Class 2 District 6 
60
7 Milan (6-20)
Class 2 District 6 
41
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
3 Scotland County (19-6)
Class 2 District 6 
70
6 Putnam County (15-13)
Class 2 District 6 
57
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
4 Harrisburg (10-15)
Class 2 District 7 
80
5 Fayette (14-12)
Class 2 District 7 
48
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
2 Westran (18-8)
Class 2 District 7 
69
7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (9-16)
Class 2 District 7 
35
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
3 Salisbury (20-6)
Class 2 District 7 
70
6 Slater (6-17)
Class 2 District 7 
33
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 Iberia (23-3)
Class 2 District 8 
66
8 Tipton (7-20)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
4 New Bloomfield (25-3)
Class 2 District 8 
90
5 Belle (10-13)
Class 2 District 8 
58
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Vienna (24-2)
Class 2 District 8 
91
7 Russellville (6-20)
Class 2 District 8 
68
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
3 Linn (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
79
6 Calvary Lutheran (10-14)
Class 2 District 8 
27
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Mansfield (19-7)
Class 2 District 10 
64
8 Dora (6-18)
Class 2 District 10 
38
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
4 Seymour (13-13)
Class 2 District 10 
64
5 Norwood (14-14)
Class 2 District 10 
68
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Bakersfield (20-7)
Class 2 District 10 
74
7 Gainesville (6-20)
Class 2 District 10 
43
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
3 Sparta (18-9)
Class 2 District 10 
63
6 Fordland (15-12)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 McAuley Catholic (21-4)
Class 2 District 12 
69
8 Wheaton (3-22)
Class 2 District 12 
25
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final
4 College Heights Christian (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
63
5 Southwest (Washburn) (10-16)
Class 2 District 12 
49
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final
2 Pierce City (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
47
7 Miller (2-23)
Class 2 District 12 
11
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final
3 Purdy (17-8)
Class 2 District 12 
59
6 Sarcoxie (4-22)
Class 2 District 12 
44
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 Rich Hill (26-0)
Class 2 District 13 
72
8 Midway (4-19)
Class 2 District 13 
25
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
4 Jasper (15-11)
Class 2 District 13 
52
5 Greenfield (15-11)
Class 2 District 13 
68
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Adrian (16-10)
Class 2 District 13 
68
7 Liberal (7-19)
Class 2 District 13 
60
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
3 Lockwood (19-7)
Class 2 District 13 
60
6 Archie (10-17)
Class 2 District 13 
36
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Sacred Heart (22-3)
Class 2 District 14 
65
8 Stover (8-20)
Class 2 District 14 
31
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
4 Skyline (14-11)
Class 2 District 14 
85
5 Smithton (16-7)
Class 2 District 14 
82
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final 2 OT
2 Lincoln (22-4)
Class 2 District 14 
60
7 Crest Ridge (11-16)
Class 2 District 14 
49
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
3 Osceola (16-10)
Class 2 District 14 
60
6 Windsor (16-10)
Class 2 District 14 
61
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (23-1)
Class 2 District 15 
81
8 Frontier School of Excellence Charter (1-9)
Class 2 District 15 
22
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
4 West Platte (10-15)
Class 2 District 15 
52
5 Lutheran (Kansas City) (4-19)
Class 2 District 15 
27
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
2 Lone Jack (16-8)
Class 2 District 15 
49
7 Orrick (1-23)
Class 2 District 15 
32
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
3 Santa Fe (15-12)
Class 2 District 15 
57
6 Concordia (5-21)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
1 Penney (20-3)
Class 2 District 16 
78
8 Albany (4-20)
Class 2 District 16 
21
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
4 North Platte (14-12)
Class 2 District 16 
59
5 Polo (10-17)
Class 2 District 16 
54
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (21-6)
Class 2 District 16 
64
7 Maysville (8-18)
Class 2 District 16 
13
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
3 Gallatin (19-8)
Class 2 District 16 
70
6 South Harrison (6-18)
Class 2 District 16 
51
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
1 Malden (21-6)
Class 3 District 1 
66
4 Central (New Madrid County) (9-17)
Class 3 District 1 
55
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Caruthersville (15-9)
Class 3 District 1 
64
6 Twin Rivers (18-10)
Class 3 District 1 
47
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Charleston (19-9)
Class 3 District 2 
65
5 East Prairie (13-14)
Class 3 District 2 
49
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
2 Saxony Lutheran (25-4)
Class 3 District 2 
66
3 Woodland (20-7)
Class 3 District 2 
54
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (26-2)
Class 3 District 3 
69
4 Grandview (Hillsboro) (14-13)
Class 3 District 3 
51
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (14-11)
Class 3 District 3 
71
3 West County (18-9)
Class 3 District 3 
73
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 North Technical (14-10)
Class 3 District 6 
58
8 Winfield (3-23)
Class 3 District 6 
45
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
4 Lutheran St. Charles (11-14)
Class 3 District 6 
73
5 Elsberry (13-13)
Class 3 District 6 
59
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Duchesne (15-11)
Class 3 District 6 
70
7 Wright City (6-20)
Class 3 District 6 
27
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
3 Orchard Farm (19-7)
Class 3 District 6 
47
6 Christian (9-16)
Class 3 District 6 
42
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Clark County (17-8)
Class 3 District 7 
71
8 Missouri Military Academy (3-17)
Class 3 District 7 
38
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
4 Centralia (10-16)
Class 3 District 7 
50
5 Highland (10-15)
Class 3 District 7 
65
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 Palmyra (15-11)
Class 3 District 7 
56
7 Mark Twain (5-17)
Class 3 District 7 
46
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
3 Bowling Green (19-6)
Class 3 District 7 
58
6 Macon (3-22)
Class 3 District 7 
34
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (25-3)
Class 3 District 8 
79
8 North Callaway (3-20)
Class 3 District 8 
26
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
4 California (17-7)
Class 3 District 8 
59
5 Hermann (17-9)
Class 3 District 8 
43
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
2 Southern Boone (24-3)
Class 3 District 8 
83
7 South Callaway (9-16)
Class 3 District 8 
62
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
3 Montgomery County (17-9)
Class 3 District 8 
85
6 Hallsville (12-14)
Class 3 District 8 
86
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
1 Fatima (15-10)
Class 3 District 9 
63
8 Steelville (8-16)
Class 3 District 9 
33
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
4 Bourbon (14-11)
Class 3 District 9 
50
5 St. James (12-15)
Class 3 District 9 
64
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Blair Oaks (18-8)
Class 3 District 9 
63
7 Cuba (7-19)
Class 3 District 9 
26
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
3 Eugene (17-9)
Class 3 District 9 
63
6 Dixon (12-12)
Class 3 District 9 
58
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Licking (21-6)
Class 3 District 10 
79
7 Hollister (5-20)
Class 3 District 10 
48
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (19-8)
Class 3 District 10 
73
6 Ava (5-18)
Class 3 District 10 
47
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Clever (22-5)
Class 3 District 11 
89
8 Buffalo (1-24)
Class 3 District 11 
41
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
4 Conway (18-8)
Class 3 District 11 
60
5 Springfield Catholic (11-15)
Class 3 District 11 
34
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Fair Grove (24-4)
Class 3 District 11 
89
7 Pleasant Hope (10-16)
Class 3 District 11 
57
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
3 Strafford (20-6)
Class 3 District 11 
80
6 Ash Grove (10-17)
Class 3 District 11 
49
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Lamar (19-6)
Class 3 District 12 
64
8 El Dorado Springs (4-16)
Class 3 District 12 
39
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
4 Butler (16-8)
Class 3 District 12 
62
5 Seneca (8-18)
Class 3 District 12 
33
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Stockton (18-7)
Class 3 District 12 
54
7 Mt. Vernon (6-16)
Class 3 District 12 
49
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
3 East Newton (16-11)
Class 3 District 12 
60
6 Diamond (11-15)
Class 3 District 12 
44
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Boonville (19-8)
Class 3 District 13 
60
8 Warsaw (1-23)
Class 3 District 13 
22
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
4 Holden (12-13)
Class 3 District 13 
54
5 Knob Noster (9-17)
Class 3 District 13 
43
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 Cole Camp (20-7)
Class 3 District 13 
65
7 Versailles (6-20)
Class 3 District 13 
56
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
3 Sherwood (16-9)
Class 3 District 13 
69
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-12)
Class 3 District 13 
63
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Chillicothe (17-9)
Class 3 District 15 
65
8 Carrollton (2-22)
Class 3 District 15 
32
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
4 Trenton (14-12)
Class 3 District 15 
45
5 Richmond (15-11)
Class 3 District 15 
46
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
2 Lafayette County (21-5)
Class 3 District 15 
78
7 Brookfield (10-16)
Class 3 District 15 
51
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
3 Lawson (21-7)
Class 3 District 15 
65
6 Lexington (11-15)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
1 Maryville (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
86
9 Cristo Rey (11-11)
Class 3 District 16 
24
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
4 Bishop LeBlond (10-16)
Class 3 District 16 
62
5 Lathrop (11-15)
Class 3 District 16 
46
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
2 East Buchanan (20-8)
Class 3 District 16 
54
7 Plattsburg (10-16)
Class 3 District 16 
46
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (10-15)
Class 3 District 16 
52
6 Cameron (6-20)
Class 3 District 16 
37
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
Staley (14-8)
Class 5 District 16 
51
Benton (19-6)
Class 4 District 16 
64
St. Joseph Final
Lee's Summit North (6-17)
Class 5 District 14 
49
Blue Springs (16-8)
Class 5 District 9 
64
Blue Springs Final
Reeds Spring (16-10)
Class 4 District 11 
57
Bolivar (21-4)
Class 4 District 13 
77
Bolivar Final
Republic (20-6)
Class 5 District 12 
43
Branson (16-10)
Class 5 District 11 
52
Branson Final
Roosevelt (7-11)
Class 4 District 5 
49
Cahokia (Cahokia, IL)
 
83
Cahokia, IL Final
Clinton (9-14)
Class 4 District 13 
55
Center (17-7)
Class 4 District 15 
90
Kansas City Final
Glendale (15-9)
Class 4 District 11 
72
Central (Springfield) (7-17)
Class 5 District 11 
40
Springfield Final
Liberty (13-11)
Class 5 District 15 
78
Central (St. Joseph) (14-10)
Class 5 District 16 
47
St. Joseph Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (12-14)
Class 4 District 1 
60
Dexter (14-10)
Class 4 District 1 
69
Dexter Final
Osage (13-12)
Class 4 District 10 
67
Eldon (5-18)
Class 4 District 10 
50
Eldon Final
Odessa (13-10)
Class 4 District 14 
75
Excelsior Springs (7-16)
Class 4 District 15 
64
Excelsior Springs Final
Raytown (20-4)
Class 5 District 14 
62
Fort Osage (7-16)
Class 5 District 15 
54
Independence Final
Parkway North (10-14)
Class 5 District 5 
67
Fox (3-21)
Class 5 District 1 
65
Arnold Final
Westminster Christian Academy (19-5)
Class 4 District 4 
74
Francis Howell (18-7)
Class 5 District 4 
65
St. Charles Final 1 OT
University City (14-11)
Class 4 District 4 
71
Gateway (4-3)
Class 4 District 5 
63
St. Louis Final
Mexico (13-11)
Class 4 District 8 
69
Hannibal (7-18)
Class 4 District 8 
85
Hannibal Final
Pleasant Hill (5-19)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Harrisonville (7-15)
Class 4 District 13 
48
Harrisonville Final
Sullivan (17-7)
Class 4 District 9 
48
Holt (8-15)
Class 5 District 3 
53
Wentzville Final
Belton (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
52
Kearney (12-11)
Class 4 District 16 
50
Kearney Final
Poplar Bluff (16-9)
Class 5 District 1 
72
Kennett (11-14)
Class 4 District 1 
79
Kennett Final
Hazelwood Central (23-4)
Class 5 District 5 
73
Kirkwood (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
51
Kirkwood Final
Webster Groves (23-1)
Class 5 District 2 
54
Lafayette (Wildwood) (19-7)
Class 5 District 7 
35
Wildwood Final
Camdenton (12-15)
Class 5 District 10 
63
Lebanon (6-19)
Class 5 District 10 
75
Lebanon Final
Blue Springs South (14-10)
Class 5 District 9 
55
Lee's Summit (24-0)
Class 5 District 14 
76
Lee's Summit Final
Union (10-14)
Class 4 District 9 
64
Liberty (Wentzville) (9-20)
Class 4 District 7 
71
Lake St. Louis Final
Riverview Gardens (9-6)
Class 4 District 6 
77
Lindbergh (14-11)
Class 5 District 2 
59
St. Louis Final
Priory (11-13)
Class 4 District 4 
44
Lutheran South (18-6)
Class 4 District 3 
90
St. Louis Final
Pattonville (9-12)
Class 5 District 5 
74
Marquette (16-9)
Class 5 District 7 
82
Chesterfield Final
Parkway West (20-5)
Class 4 District 4 
52
McCluer South-Berkeley (10-12)
Class 4 District 6 
32
St. Louis Final
Aurora (17-9)
Class 4 District 11 
38
McDonald County (20-5)
Class 4 District 12 
46
Anderson Final
tba (st louis, mo)
 
78
Mehlville (9-13)
Class 5 District 2 
57
St. Louis Final
Ritenour (14-10)
Class 5 District 6 
78
Mehlville (9-13)
Class 5 District 2 
57
St. Louis Final
St. Louis Patriots (St. Louis, MO)
 
30
Miller Career Academy (21-4)
Class 4 District 5 
83
St. Louis Final
Fulton (14-11)
Class 4 District 8 
63
Moberly (15-8)
Class 4 District 8 
86
Moberly Final
Hillsboro (20-6)
Class 4 District 3 
68
North County (13-13)
Class 4 District 2 
41
Bonne Terre Final
McCluer (11-12)
Class 4 District 7 
80
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (7-15)
Class 5 District 1 
50
Cedar Hill Final
Grain Valley (14-8)
Class 4 District 14 
58
Oak Grove (10-11)
Class 4 District 14 
44
Oak Grove Final
Carthage (10-15)
Class 4 District 12 
46
Ozark (18-7)
Class 5 District 11 
76
Ozark Final
Washington (9-15)
Class 5 District 7 
43
Pacific (15-9)
Class 4 District 9 
61
Pacific Final
Hazelwood East (13-11)
Class 5 District 6 
67
Parkway South (16-9)
Class 5 District 8 
73
Manchester Final
Farmington (16-9)
Class 4 District 2 
77
Perryville (16-7)
Class 4 District 1 
70
Perryville Final
Raytown South (13-11)
Class 4 District 14 
59
Platte County (4-20)
Class 4 District 16 
60
Platte City Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (19-6)
Class 4 District 1 
66
Potosi (10-15)
Class 4 District 2 
48
Potosi Final
Lee's Summit West (18-6)
Class 5 District 13 
30
Raymore-Peculiar (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
33
Peculiar Final
Battle (4-20)
Class 5 District 3 
50
Rock Bridge (18-6)
Class 5 District 9 
61
Columbia Final
Park Hill (11-10)
Class 5 District 16 
85
Ruskin (11-14)
Class 5 District 13 
87
Kansas City Final
St. Clair (7-17)
Class 4 District 9 
45
Salem (15-10)
Class 4 District 10 
61
Salem Final
McCluer North (11-14)
Class 5 District 6 
80
Seckman (8-15)
Class 5 District 1 
48
Imperial Final
Nevada (14-10)
Class 4 District 13 
47
Smith-Cotton (15-8)
Class 5 District 9 
56
Sedalia Final
Blue Valley Southwest (Bucyrus, KS)
 
47
Smithville (15-9)
Class 4 District 16 
50
Smithville Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (11-12)
Class 4 District 7 
54
St. Charles West (15-7)
Class 4 District 7 
63
St. Charles Final
Jackson (14-13)
Class 5 District 1 
56
St. Francis Borgia (18-7)
Class 4 District 9 
68
Washington Final
Parkway Central (18-8)
Class 5 District 7 
69
Timberland (17-6)
Class 5 District 3 
61
Wentzville Final
Francis Howell North (5-19)
Class 5 District 4 
44
Troy Buchanan (13-10)
Class 5 District 3 
62
Troy Final
Park Hill South (13-10)
Class 5 District 16 
69
Truman (11-12)
Class 5 District 14 
49
Independence Final
Heritage Christian (Olathe, KS)
 
35
Van Horn (12-13)
Class 4 District 15 
79
Independence Final
St. Louis University (15-9)
Class 5 District 2 
66
Vianney (14-12)
Class 5 District 8 
50
St. Louis Final
Neosho (8-18)
Class 5 District 12 
41
Webb City (18-6)
Class 4 District 12 
48
Webb City Final
Parkview (11-14)
Class 5 District 11 
70
West Plains (14-11)
Class 4 District 11 
58
West Plains Final
Nixa (20-5)
Class 5 District 12 
71
Willard (8-17)
Class 5 District 12 
30
Willard Final
Liberty North (21-3)
Class 5 District 15 
55
William Chrisman (3-21)
Class 5 District 14 
40
Independence Final