Raytown South High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 14

Last Game
3/12 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 at Truman   (11-13)    
12/1 Truman   (11-13) L   55 - 72  
12/1 Truman   (11-13)    
12/3 at Lee's Summit West   (19-8) L   35 - 42  
12/3 at Lee's Summit West   (19-8)    
12/9-12 RSHS JV Tournament    
12/10-12 Leavenworth Tournament    
 »  12/10 Life Prep Academy   W   65 - 58  
12/10 Belton   (12-13)    
 »  12/11 Leavenworth   W   53 - 40  
 »  12/12 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (22-6) L   47 - 63  
12/16 William Chrisman   (4-22)    
12/17 Park Hill   (11-11)    
12/19 at Bishop Miege   L   54 - 70  
12/28-30 Jefferson City Tournament    
 »  12/29 Owasso   L   55 - 61  
 »  12/30 Joplin   (3-22) W   59 - 34  
 »  12/30 Upper Arlington   L   49 - 61  
1/5 at Grandview   (17-10)    
1/6 at Rockhurst   (9-18) W   48 - 42  
1/6 at Rockhurst   (9-18)    
1/6 Truman   (11-13)    
1/7 Raytown   (21-6)    
1/8 at Belton   (12-13)    
1/9 at Raytown   (21-6) L   47 - 62  
1/9 at Raytown   (21-6)    
1/12 Ruskin   (11-16) L   66 - 69  
1/12 Ruskin   (11-16)    
1/13 Ruskin   (11-16)    
1/15 Winnetonka   (3-21) W   48 - 46  
1/15 Winnetonka   (3-21)    
1/18 Raytown   (21-6)    
1/19-22 Culvers Lee's Summit Tournament    
1/19-22 Lee's Summit Tournament    
 »  1/20 Ruskin   (11-16) L   56 - 59  
1/20 at Lee's Summit West   (19-8)    
 »  1/21 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) W   57 - 50  
 »  1/22 Raytown   (21-6) L   35 - 37  
1/25 at William Chrisman   (4-22)    
1/26 Belton   (12-13) W   74 - 44  
1/26 Belton   (12-13)    
1/27 Rockhurst   (9-18)    
1/28 Grandview   (17-10)    
2/2 at Grandview   (17-10) W   58 - 56  
2/2 at Grandview   (17-10)    
2/2-5 Freshman Tournament    
2/5 Platte County   (4-21) W   52 - 37  
2/5 Platte County   (4-21)    
2/9 Kearney   (13-13) W   64 - 46  
2/9 Kearney   (13-13)    
2/12 at Belton   (12-13) W   43 - 32  
2/12 at Belton   (12-13)    
2/16 at Winnetonka   (3-21) W   59 - 47  
2/16 at Winnetonka   (3-21)    
2/19 Grandview   (17-10) W   72 - 66  
2/19 Grandview   (17-10)    
2/23 at Platte County   (4-21) L   59 - 60  
2/23 at Platte County   (4-21)    
2/26 at Kearney   (13-13) W   54 - 45  
2/26 at Kearney   (13-13)    
2/27-3/5 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   64 - 49  
 »  3/5 Grandview   (17-10) W   62 - 60  
3/8-19 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/8 Bolivar   (24-5) W   59 - 52  
 »  3/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   42 - 57