Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 15

Last Game
2/23 vs Lutheran (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at North Platte   (14-13) L   20 - 62  
11/24 at North Platte   (14-13) L   23 - 40  
11/30-12/5 Eagle Invitational    
 »  12/1 Summit Christian Academy   (21-7) L   21 - 80  
 »  12/3 Summit Christian Academy   (21-7) L   42 - 52  
 »  12/4 Frontier School of Excellence Charter   (1-9) W   61 - 53  
12/7 at Pembroke Hill   (11-15) L   47 - 58  
12/8 at DeKalb   (16-12) L   55 - 57  
12/10 Pembroke Hill   (11-15) L   22 - 52  
12/14 West Platte   (10-16) L   35 - 55  
12/14 West Platte   (10-16) L   28 - 35  
1/4 at Rich Hill   (28-1) L   24 - 78  
1/6 at Center   (19-8) L   13 - 51  
1/7 at Ozanam   L   28 - 45  
1/8-9 Calvary Tournament    
 »  1/8 Calvary Lutheran   (10-14) L   38 - 43  
 »  1/9 Chamois   (12-15) F   1 - 0  
 »  1/9 The Fulton School at St. Albans   (6-18) W   61 - 28  
1/11 at Ozanam   W   48 - 47  
1/12 at Midway   (4-19) W   57 - 51  
1/12 at Midway   (4-19) L   26 - 45  
1/14 Adrian   (16-11) L   26 - 54  
1/14 Adrian   (16-11) L   6 - 30  
1/19 Lone Jack   (17-9) Cancelled  
1/22 Sherwood   (17-10) L   38 - 70  
1/25-30 Battle on the Hardwood    
 »  1/25 Crest Ridge   (11-16) L   18 - 73  
1/26 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   39 - 83  
 »  1/28 Chilhowee   (20-7) L   33 - 73  
 »  1/29 La Monte   (3-21) L   53 - 69  
2/1 Plattsburg   (10-16) 2/18  
2/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) L   22 - 53  
2/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) L   30 - 40  
2/3 at DeKalb   (16-12) W   35 - 31  
2/4 Drexel   (18-9) L   37 - 55  
2/4 Drexel   (18-9) L   21 - 24  
2/5 at Maranatha Christian Academy   L   34 - 55  
2/5 at Maranatha Christian Academy   L   23 - 34  
2/8-13 Midway Tournament    
 »  2/8 Lone Jack   (17-9) L   24 - 60  
2/8 Center   (19-8) L   18 - 73  
 »  2/10 Midway   (4-19) W   49 - 33  
 »  2/12 Crest Ridge   (11-16) L   36 - 38  
2/16 at Kingsville   (9-14) L   49 - 54  
2/16 at Kingsville   (9-14) W   29 - 21  
2/18 Plattsburg   (10-16) L   34 - 47  
2/22-26 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/23 West Platte   (4-19) L   27 - 52