2015-2016 Girls Basketball


2 Couch (11-12)
Class 1 District 1 
56
3 Koshkonong (7-19)
Class 1 District 1 
41
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Leeton (20-6)
Class 1 District 8 
74
8 Calhoun (3-21)
Class 1 District 8 
16
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kingsville Final
4 Otterville (12-13)
Class 1 District 8 
69
5 Kingsville (5-17)
Class 1 District 8 
22
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kingsville Final
2 La Monte (19-6)
Class 1 District 8 
52
7 Green Ridge (0-21)
Class 1 District 8 
35
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kingsville Final
3 Chilhowee (17-9)
Class 1 District 8 
59
6 Northwest (Hughesville) (3-23)
Class 1 District 8 
22
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kingsville Final
1 Glasgow (21-5)
Class 1 District 10 
69
5 Northwestern (Mendon) (11-15)
Class 1 District 10 
37
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Mercer (25-0)
Class 1 District 12 
57
4 Bucklin with Macon County (16-10)
Class 1 District 12 
35
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Linn County (21-6)
Class 1 District 12 
61
3 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (17-9)
Class 1 District 12 
54
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Mound City with Craig (24-1)
Class 1 District 16 
65
8 Tarkio with Fairfax (4-20)
Class 1 District 16 
9
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
4 Fairfax (17-9)
Class 1 District 16 
31
5 Nodaway-Holt (15-11)
Class 1 District 16 
51
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
2 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (21-7)
Class 1 District 16 
47
7 South Holt (8-17)
Class 1 District 16 
23
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
3 North Andrew (19-5)
Class 1 District 16 
59
6 Rock Port (10-12)
Class 1 District 16 
39
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
1 Neelyville (22-4)
Class 2 District 2 
48
4 Van Buren (18-9)
Class 2 District 2 
34
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Alton (18-7)
Class 2 District 2 
56
3 Greenville (16-11)
Class 2 District 2 
41
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Viburnum (14-11)
Class 2 District 3 
49
5 Ellington (9-16)
Class 2 District 3 
41
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
2 Valley (17-8)
Class 2 District 3 
66
6 Bismarck (6-19)
Class 2 District 3 
59
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Clopton (23-4)
Class 2 District 4 
71
5 Crossroads College Preparatory (9-16)
Class 2 District 4 
21
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 New Haven (15-12)
Class 2 District 4 
56
3 McKinley Classical Leadership (14-8)
Class 2 District 4 
34
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (23-3)
Class 2 District 5 
69
8 Van-Far (5-19)
Class 2 District 5 
45
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Monroe City Final
4 Canton (13-13)
Class 2 District 5 
49
5 Sturgeon (14-12)
Class 2 District 5 
53
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Monroe City Final
1 Scotland County (25-1)
Class 2 District 6 
61
8 Milan (4-20)
Class 2 District 6 
31
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
4 Marceline (15-12)
Class 2 District 6 
42
5 Putnam County (9-15)
Class 2 District 6 
37
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Crocker (23-2)
Class 2 District 9 
31
5 Newburg (16-11)
Class 2 District 9 
20
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Stoutland (16-3-1)
Class 2 District 9 
45
3 Hartville (22-6)
Class 2 District 9 
55
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Crane (28-1)
Class 2 District 11 
69
4 Marionville (14-14)
Class 2 District 11 
34
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
2 Spokane (22-6)
Class 2 District 11 
75
3 Marion C. Early (18-9)
Class 2 District 11 
53
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
4 Trinity Catholic (8-14)
Class 3 District 5 
48
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter (12-12)
Class 3 District 5 
53
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (18-8)
Class 3 District 5 
82
7 Transportation and Law (2-6-2)
Class 3 District 5 
11
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Metro (17-11)
Class 3 District 5 
68
6 Carnahan (1-7)
Class 3 District 5 
15
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 O'Hara (17-8)
Class 3 District 14 
61
9 Central Academy (6-18)
Class 3 District 14 
25
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 University Academy Charter (16-9)
Class 3 District 14 
44
5 Southeast (14-9)
Class 3 District 14 
50
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (17-5)
Class 3 District 14 
48
7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (4-20)
Class 3 District 14 
25
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Pembroke Hill (18-7)
Class 3 District 14 
34
6 Summit Christian Academy (13-11)
Class 3 District 14 
29
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Staley (14-9)
Class 5 District 16 
18
Benton (26-0)
Class 4 District 16 
61
St. Joseph Final
Nixa (14-11)
Class 5 District 12 
51
Carl Junction (22-1)
Class 4 District 12 
67
Carl Junction Final
Clinton (15-9)
Class 4 District 13 
52
Center (17-5)
Class 4 District 15 
62
Kansas City Final
Liberty (21-3)
Class 5 District 15 
68
Central (St. Joseph) (18-6)
Class 5 District 16 
35
St. Joseph Final
Odessa (17-7)
Class 4 District 14 
73
Excelsior Springs (0-25)
Class 4 District 15 
13
Excelsior Springs Final
Festus (15-10)
Class 4 District 3 
62
Farmington (8-16)
Class 4 District 2 
52
Farmington Final
Lincoln College Prep (18-5)
Class 4 District 15 
51
FL Schlagle (KC, KS)
 
44
KC, KS Final
Troy Buchanan (5-16)
Class 5 District 3 
37
Francis Howell Central (16-8)
Class 5 District 4 
51
St. Charles Final
Nerinx Hall (4-22)
Class 5 District 8 
45
Ft. Zumwalt South (13-11)
Class 5 District 4 
51
St. Peters Final
Mexico (7-16)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Hannibal (7-17)
Class 4 District 8 
44
Hannibal Final
Pleasant Hill (4-19)
Class 4 District 13 
38
Harrisonville (7-16)
Class 4 District 13 
61
Harrisonville Final
Oakville (11-13)
Class 5 District 2 
28
Hazelwood East (6-18)
Class 5 District 6 
35
St. Louis Final
Lindbergh (11-14)
Class 5 District 2 
67
Hazelwood West (9-14)
Class 5 District 5 
35
St. Louis Final
Hazelwood Central (20-6)
Class 5 District 5 
51
Kirkwood (20-4)
Class 5 District 8 
59
Kirkwood Final
Visitation Academy (8-16)
Class 4 District 4 
40
Ladue Horton Watkins (16-9)
Class 5 District 6 
42
St. Louis Final
Union (7-17)
Class 4 District 9 
55
Liberty (Wentzville) (7-18)
Class 4 District 7 
40
Lake St. Louis Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (8-16)
Class 5 District 1 
65
McCluer (10-13)
Class 4 District 7 
52
Florissant Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (10-14)
Class 5 District 7 
35
McCluer North (15-10)
Class 5 District 6 
46
Florissant Final
Fulton (14-9)
Class 4 District 8 
57
Moberly (4-19)
Class 4 District 8 
37
Moberly Final
Grain Valley (19-5)
Class 4 District 14 
62
Oak Grove (13-10)
Class 4 District 14 
33
Oak Grove Final
Excelsior Springs (0-25)
Class 4 District 15 
13
Odessa (17-7)
Class 4 District 14 
73
Odessa Final
Timberland (9-12)
Class 5 District 3 
35
Parkway Central (18-5)
Class 5 District 7 
47
Chesterfield Final
Marquette (9-14)
Class 5 District 7 
24
Parkway North (22-3)
Class 5 District 5 
78
Creve Coeur Final
Fox (18-7)
Class 5 District 1 
29
Pattonville (15-7)
Class 5 District 5 
49
Maryland Heights Final
Seckman (5-19)
Class 5 District 1 
54
Ritenour (7-17)
Class 5 District 6 
56
St. Louis Final
Lutheran South (18-9)
Class 4 District 3 
69
Rosati-Kain (7-18)
Class 4 District 5 
47
St. Louis Final
Nevada (9-15)
Class 4 District 13 
59
Smith-Cotton (2-21)
Class 5 District 9 
49
Sedalia Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (7-17)
Class 4 District 7 
52
St. Charles West (8-17)
Class 4 District 7 
46
St. Charles Final
St. Joseph's Academy (12-12)
Class 5 District 6 
51
St. Dominic (15-10)
Class 4 District 7 
35
O'fallon Final
Owensville (20-5)
Class 4 District 9 
48
Sullivan (7-16)
Class 4 District 9 
40
Sullivan Final
Parkway Central (18-5)
Class 5 District 7 
47
Timberland (9-12)
Class 5 District 3 
35
Wentzville Final
Notre Dame de Sion (10-14)
Class 4 District 15 
64
Warrensburg (10-11)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Warrensburg Final
Holt (15-8)
Class 5 District 3 
47
Washington (22-2)
Class 5 District 7 
39
Washington Final
Parkway South (14-12)
Class 5 District 8 
50
Webster Groves (16-9)
Class 5 District 2 
71
Webster Groves Final
Francis Howell (22-3)
Class 5 District 4 
71
Westminster Christian Academy (2-22)
Class 4 District 4 
31
Chesterfield Final
Oakville (11-13)
Class 5 District 2 
Riverview Gardens (1-13)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis TBD
Heritage Christian (Olathe, KS)
 
Van Horn (11-11)
Class 4 District 15 
Independence 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.