Union High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
3/4 vs Union  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23-28 Borgia Turkey Tournament    
 »  11/25 Blue Knights   L   56 - 66  
 »  11/26 North Technical   (16-11) L   34 - 77  
 »  11/28 Fatima   (17-11) L   57 - 59  
11/30-12/5 New Haven JV Tournament    
 »  11/30 Washington   (9-17) L   23 - 30  
 »  12/3 Owensville   (11-15) W   40 - 31  
12/4 at Washington   (9-17) L   47 - 59  
12/4 at Washington   (9-17) L   23 - 45  
 »  12/5 New Haven   (5-22) L   36 - 43  
12/8 at Cuba   (7-19) W   70 - 62  
12/8 at Cuba   (7-19) W   40 - 22  
12/10 Bourbon   (14-11) W   46 - 43  
12/10 Bourbon   (14-11) L   39 - 43  
12/14 at Sullivan   (17-9) W   33 - 17  
12/15 St. James   (12-16) W   74 - 52  
12/15 St. James   (12-16) L   26 - 50  
12/15 St. Francis Borgia   (20-8) L   8 - 42  
12/17 at Washington   (9-17) L   36 - 48  
12/18 at Pacific   (18-10) L   44 - 67  
12/18 at Pacific   (18-10) L   27 - 38  
1/2 St. Clair Tournament    
 »  1/2 St. Clair   (8-18) L   32 - 42  
 »  1/2 Sullivan   (17-9) W   31 - 26  
1/5 Festus   (19-8) L   49 - 63  
1/5 Festus   (19-8) L   40 - 42 (1 OT)  
1/5 Pacific   (18-10) L   40 - 43 (1 OT)  
1/6 New Haven   (5-22) W   41 - 38  
1/7 Owensville   (11-15) L   33 - 40  
1/8 Rolla   (24-3) L   30 - 61  
1/8 Rolla   (24-3) L   36 - 49  
1/9-16 Borgia JV Tournament    
 »  1/9 Sullivan   (17-9) L   41 - 64  
1/11-16 Washington Tournament    
 »  1/11 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-6) L   47 - 56  
1/11 St. Clair   (8-18) L   27 - 38  
 »  1/13 Washington   (9-17) L   31 - 35  
1/13 at St. James   (12-16) W   45 - 40  
 »  1/15 St. Clair   (8-18) W   61 - 44  
 »  1/16 Washington   (9-17) L   43 - 46  
1/21 at Pacific   (18-10)    
1/25-30 Union Tournament    
1/25-28 Owensville Tournament    
 »  1/26 Rock Bridge   (20-7) L   36 - 53  
1/27-30 Pacific JV Tournament    
 »  1/27 Sullivan   (17-9) L   25 - 38  
 »  1/28 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (7-16) W   51 - 46  
 »  1/30 Lutheran South   (21-7) L   47 - 67  
 »  1/30 Seckman   (8-17)    
2/1 Elsberry   (13-13) W   57 - 56 (1 OT)  
2/1 Elsberry   (13-13) L   60 - 61 (2 OT)  
2/1 at Hillsboro   (21-7) L   28 - 40  
2/2 at Whitfield   (25-7) L   23 - 54  
2/2 at Whitfield   (25-7) L   39 - 50  
2/2 at Whitfield   (25-7) W   39 - 36  
2/3 at North County   (14-14)    
2/5 New Haven   (5-22) W   46 - 19  
2/5 New Haven   (5-22) W   39 - 15  
2/9 at Hermann   (17-9) L   51 - 59  
2/9 at Hermann   (17-9) W   62 - 59 (1 OT)  
2/12 at St. Clair   (8-18) W   52 - 47  
2/12 at St. Clair   (8-18)    
2/16 Owensville   (11-15) W   73 - 52  
2/16 Owensville   (11-15) W   57 - 40  
2/19 Sullivan   (17-9) W   59 - 55  
2/19 Sullivan   (17-9) L   34 - 51  
2/23 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-21) L   64 - 71  
2/23 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-21)    
2/26 at Potosi   (10-17) W   63 - 59  
2/26 at Potosi   (10-17) L   50 - 56  
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Owensville   (11-15) W   68 - 58  
 »  3/4 St. Francis Borgia   (20-8) L   44 - 57