Lafayette County High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 15


Last Game
2/25 vs Lawson   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 72

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 Lathrop   (11-15) L   70 - 73 (1 OT)  Matchup
11/30 Lathrop   (11-15) W   48 - 41  Matchup
11/30 Richmond   (15-12) W   38 - 33  Matchup
12/1 at Odessa   (13-12) L   23 - 26  Matchup
12/3 at Lawson   (24-8) W   64 - 53  Matchup
12/3 at Lawson   (24-8) W   37 - 29  Matchup
12/7-12 Husker Classic    Matchup
 »  12/7 Brookfield   (10-16) W   61 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/9 Odessa   (13-12) W   33 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/12 Windsor   (17-11) W   61 - 27  Matchup
12/15 at Odessa   (13-12) W   43 - 37  Matchup
12/15 at Odessa   (13-12) W   47 - 36  Matchup
12/16-19 Husker JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/16 Lexington   (11-15) W   45 - 15  Matchup
12/18 Grain Valley   (16-10) L   38 - 49  Matchup
12/18 Grain Valley   (16-10) L   39 - 41 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/18 Grain Valley   (16-10) L   23 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/19 Richmond   (15-12) W   33 - 30  Matchup
12/21 Lexington   (11-15) W   50 - 35  Matchup
1/4-9 Lafayette County Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/5 Concordia   (5-21) W   75 - 31  Matchup
1/5 Oak Grove   (11-13) L   23 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/7 Santa Fe   (15-13) W   62 - 53  Matchup
 »  1/9 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) W   71 - 50  Matchup
1/12 at Knob Noster   (9-17) W   48 - 28  Matchup
1/12 at Knob Noster   (9-17) W   45 - 38  Matchup
1/12 Lawson   (24-8) W   29 - 26  Matchup
1/14 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) W   69 - 58  Matchup
1/14 at Norborne   (19-4) L   42 - 51  Matchup
1/21 at Holden   (12-14) W   67 - 54  Matchup
1/21 at Holden   (12-14) W   47 - 46  Matchup
1/25-30 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
1/25-29 Lone Jack JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Blue Ridge Christian   L   46 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/26 Cameron   (6-20) W   56 - 23  Matchup
 »  1/26 Kingsville   (9-14) W   51 - 46  Matchup
1/26-29 Richmond Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/26 Lexington   (11-15) L   28 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/27 Knob Noster   (9-17) L   33 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/28 Chillicothe   (18-10) L   50 - 52  Matchup
 »  1/29 Clinton   (9-15) L   35 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/30 Maryville   (19-8) L   63 - 65 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/1 Richmond   (15-12) W   54 - 34  Matchup
2/1 Richmond   (15-12) W   56 - 31  Matchup
2/1 at Concordia   (5-21) L   31 - 38  Matchup
2/3 at Carrollton   (2-22) W   56 - 26  Matchup
2/5 Knob Noster   (9-17) W   67 - 37  Matchup
2/5 Knob Noster   (9-17) W   40 - 39  Matchup
2/5 Knob Noster   (9-17) W   31 - 21  Matchup
2/8 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (22-6) L   61 - 64  Matchup
2/8 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (22-6) L   32 - 73  Matchup
2/9 at Lexington   (11-15) W   57 - 48  Matchup
2/9 at Lexington   (11-15) W   50 - 34  Matchup
2/9 at Lexington   (11-15) W   47 - 14  Matchup
2/12 Carrollton   (2-22) W   60 - 35  Matchup
2/12 Carrollton   (2-22) W   62 - 20  Matchup
2/16 at Richmond   (15-12) W   49 - 38  Matchup
2/16 at Richmond   (15-12) W   58 - 29  Matchup
2/19 Holden   (12-14) W   60 - 55  Matchup
2/19 Holden   (12-14) W   51 - 33  Matchup
2/22-26 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Brookfield   (10-16) W   78 - 51  Matchup
 »  2/25 Lawson   (24-8) L   49 - 72  Matchup