Lee's Summit West High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 13


Last Game
3/4 vs Raymore-Peculiar  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 47 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/3 Raytown South   (17-12) W   42 - 35  
12/3 Raytown South   (17-12)    
12/7-9 Lee's Summit Shootout    
 »  12/7 TBA      
 »  12/9 Liberty   (14-13)    
12/10-12 Fayetteville Tournament    
 »  12/10 Jacksonville   W   75 - 71 (1 OT)  
 »  12/11 Fayetteville   L   48 - 66  
 »  12/12 Springdale   W   48 - 43  
12/17 vs Lawrence   L   59 - 62  
12/26-30 William Jewell Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Oak Park   (6-19) W   75 - 55  
 »  12/29 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) W   59 - 56  
 »  12/30 Blue Springs South   (17-12) W   70 - 55  
1/5 at Rock Bridge   (20-7) W   46 - 42  
1/5 at Rock Bridge   (20-7) W   49 - 27  
1/8 Rockhurst   (9-18) W   46 - 40  
1/8 Rockhurst   (9-18)    
1/12 at Park Hill   (11-11) W   60 - 59  
1/12 at Park Hill   (11-11)    
1/15 Park Hill South   (16-11) W   65 - 46  
1/15 Park Hill South   (16-11)    
1/18-22 C.W. Stessman Tournament    
 »  1/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) L   47 - 48  
 »  1/21 Center   (19-8) W   62 - 50  
 »  1/22 Blue Springs   (16-10) W   73 - 61  
1/26 Blue Springs South   (17-12) W   68 - 65  
1/26 Blue Springs South   (17-12)    
1/29 at Lee's Summit North   (7-18) W   63 - 48  
1/29 at Lee's Summit North   (7-18)    
2/2 Blue Springs   (16-10) W   56 - 55  
2/2 Blue Springs   (16-10)    
2/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (16-12) W   47 - 39  
2/9 at Lee's Summit   (29-2) L   67 - 82  
2/9 at Lee's Summit   (29-2)    
2/12 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) W   67 - 62  
2/12 Lee's Summit North   (7-18)    
2/16 at Blue Springs South   (17-12) W   79 - 75 (1 OT)  
2/16 at Blue Springs South   (17-12)    
2/19 at Blue Springs   (16-10) L   48 - 63  
2/19 at Blue Springs   (16-10)    
2/23 at Raymore-Peculiar   (16-12) L   30 - 33  
2/23 at Raymore-Peculiar   (16-12) W   63 - 55  
2/26 Lee's Summit   (29-2) L   58 - 61  
2/26 Lee's Summit   (29-2)    
2/29-3/4 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Rockhurst   (9-18) W   47 - 44  
 »  3/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (16-12) L   44 - 47 (1 OT)