Aurora High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 11

Last Game
3/5 vs Aurora  
Varsity:   Loss 66 - 68 (2 OTs)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Neosho   (9-20) W   61 - 48  
11/24 Neosho   (9-20)    
11/24 Neosho   (9-20)    
11/30-12/5 Strafford Tournament    
 »  12/1 Springfield Catholic   (11-15) W   62 - 52  
 »  12/3 Strafford   (20-7) L   41 - 47  
 »  12/5 Marshfield   (15-11) W   51 - 39  
12/7-12 Monett Freshman Tournament    
12/8 at Reeds Spring   (16-11) W   69 - 37  
12/8 at Reeds Spring   (16-11) L   28 - 47  
12/8 at Reeds Spring   (16-11) L   21 - 30  
12/18 Fair Grove   (27-5) W   67 - 49  
12/18 Fair Grove   (27-5)    
12/18 Fair Grove   (27-5)    
 »  12/26 Greenwood   (14-11) W   52 - 24  
12/28-31 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/28 Bolivar   (24-5) L   50 - 55  
 »  12/29 Crane   (20-8) W   63 - 53  
 »  12/30 West Plains   (15-12) L   48 - 52  
1/5 at Bolivar   (24-5) L   50 - 77  
1/5 at Bolivar   (24-5)    
1/5 at Bolivar   (24-5)    
1/8 Hillcrest   (10-18) L   65 - 71  
1/8 Hillcrest   (10-18)    
1/8 Hillcrest   (10-18)    
1/15 Monett   (19-9) W   70 - 39  
1/15 Monett   (19-9)    
1/15 Monett   (19-9)    
1/19 Mt. Vernon   (6-16) W   75 - 45  
1/19 Mt. Vernon   (6-16)    
1/19 Mt. Vernon   (6-16)    
1/22 Hollister   (6-20) W   79 - 37  
1/22 Hollister   (6-20)    
1/22 Hollister   (6-20)    
1/23 vs st. louis christian high school   L   61 - 67  
1/28-30 Nixa Tournament    
 »  1/28 Belton   (12-13) W   47 - 37  
 »  1/29 shawnee Mission North   L   56 - 69  
 »  1/30 Clever   (22-6) W   51 - 36  
2/1-6 Mount Vernon Tournament    
2/2 East Newton   (19-11) W   59 - 40  
2/2 East Newton   (19-11)    
2/5 at Seneca   (8-18) W   78 - 40  
2/5 at Seneca   (8-18)    
2/5 at Seneca   (8-18)    
2/6 Cassville Tournament    
2/9 at Cassville   (8-18) W   81 - 36  
2/9 at Cassville   (8-18)    
2/9 at Cassville   (8-18)    
2/12 Carl Junction   (2-20) W   54 - 32  
2/12 Carl Junction   (2-20)    
2/12 Carl Junction   (2-20)    
2/16 at Ash Grove   (10-17) W   79 - 64  
2/16 at Ash Grove   (10-17)    
2/19 at Lamar   (20-7) L   58 - 62  
2/19 at Lamar   (20-7)    
2/19 at Lamar   (20-7)    
2/23 at McDonald County   (21-6) L   38 - 46  
2/23 at McDonald County   (21-6)    
2/23 at McDonald County   (21-6)    
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Reeds Spring   (16-11) W   59 - 47  
 »  3/3 West Plains   (19-10) W   64 - 46  
 »  3/5 Glendale   (19-10) L   66 - 68