North Platte High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
2/25 vs North Platte   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 56

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-19) W   62 - 20  Matchup
11/24 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-19) W   40 - 23  Matchup
12/1 at Lone Jack   (17-9) W   43 - 41 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/1 at Lone Jack   (17-9) L   34 - 51  Matchup
12/2-4 Lawson 9th BB Tournament    Matchup
12/2-4 Lawson 9th BB Tournament    Matchup
12/5-11 KCI Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Lawson   (24-8) L   34 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/7 West Platte   (10-16) W   53 - 37  Matchup
 »  12/10 Penney   (22-4) W   52 - 51  Matchup
12/16-19 MB JV BB Tournament    Matchup
12/18 East Buchanan   (21-9) L   39 - 52  Matchup
12/18 East Buchanan   (21-9)    Matchup
12/18 East Buchanan   (21-9)    Matchup
12/21 vs Novinger   (22-6) L   53 - 59  Matchup
1/4 North Andrew   (23-6) L   38 - 41  Matchup
1/4 North Andrew   (23-6)    Matchup
1/5 Maysville   (8-18) W   49 - 31  Matchup
1/5 Maysville   (8-18)    Matchup
1/8 at West Platte   (10-16) L   36 - 41  Matchup
1/8 at West Platte   (10-16)    Matchup
1/8 at West Platte   (10-16)    Matchup
1/11-16 Lawson Invitational    Matchup
1/11 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7)    Matchup
 »  1/12 Richmond   (15-12) L   38 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/13 Carrollton   (2-22) W   51 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/15 Gallatin   (19-9) L   35 - 50  Matchup
1/19 Mound City with Craig   (12-15)    Matchup
1/20-23 NP F/S BB Tournament    Matchup
1/22 Penney   (22-4) L   42 - 66  Matchup
1/22 Penney   (22-4)    Matchup
1/22 Penney   (22-4)    Matchup
1/25-30 NP Varsity Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/26 Northland Christian HS   (9-11) W   66 - 45  Matchup
1/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4)    Matchup
 »  1/28 Jefferson (Conception)   (21-7) W   47 - 45 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  1/30 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) W   46 - 42  Matchup
2/1 at Orrick   (1-23) W   61 - 32  Matchup
2/1 at Orrick   (1-23)    Matchup
2/2 DeKalb   (16-12) W   57 - 35  Matchup
2/2 DeKalb   (16-12)    Matchup
2/4 Lathrop   (11-15)    Matchup
2/4 Lathrop   (11-15)    Matchup
2/5 at Lathrop   (11-15) W   59 - 57  Matchup
2/5 at Lathrop   (11-15)    Matchup
2/8 at Rock Port   (7-16) W   72 - 43  Matchup
2/8 at Lawson   (24-8)    Matchup
2/8 at Lawson   (24-8)    Matchup
2/9 Lawson   (24-8) L   48 - 52  Matchup
2/12 at Plattsburg   (10-16) L   59 - 62  Matchup
2/12 at Plattsburg   (10-16)    Matchup
2/12 at Plattsburg   (10-16)    Matchup
2/16 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) L   53 - 69  Matchup
2/16 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7)    Matchup
2/16 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7)    Matchup
2/18 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   48 - 73  Matchup
2/18 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2)    Matchup
2/23-27 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Polo   (10-17) W   59 - 54  Matchup
 »  2/25 Penney   (22-4) L   30 - 56