Staley High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 16


Last Game
3/4 vs Park Hill South  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Park Hill   (11-11) W   56 - 41  
11/24 at Lee's Summit   (29-2) W   45 - 39  
11/30-12/5 Savannah Invitational    
 »  11/30 Maryville   (19-8) W   80 - 55  
11/30 at Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) L   48 - 56  
12/1 at Winnetonka   (3-21) W   47 - 22  
 »  12/2 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   40 - 59  
12/3 at Truman   (11-13) W   41 - 37  
 »  12/4 Chillicothe   (18-10) W   50 - 43  
12/7 at Park Hill South   (16-11) L   37 - 52  
12/8 vs Park Hill   (11-11) W   67 - 56  
12/8 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) L   60 - 65  
12/10 at Blue Springs South   (17-12) L   53 - 72  
12/10 at Blue Springs South   (17-12) W   60 - 48  
12/11 at Winnetonka   (3-21) W   86 - 64  
12/11 at Winnetonka   (3-21) W   59 - 36  
12/11 Rockhurst   (9-18) L   37 - 52  
12/14 at North Kansas City   (10-14) W   69 - 50  
12/15 Park Hill South   (16-11) L   53 - 62  
12/15 Park Hill South   (16-11) L   58 - 70  
12/15 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) L   53 - 62  
12/16 at Oak Park   (6-19) W   66 - 36  
12/17 Leavenworth High School   W   67 - 47  
12/17 Leavenworth High School   W   53 - 46  
12/17 Leavenworth HS   W   67 - 37  
12/17 at Liberty   (14-13) W   54 - 45  
1/4 Platte County   (4-21) W   45 - 33  
1/5 at Fort Osage   (8-17) W   68 - 59  
1/5 at Fort Osage   (8-17) W   65 - 46  
1/5 at Fort Osage   (8-17) W   59 - 55  
1/6 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) W   53 - 35  
1/8 at Oak Park   (6-19) W   72 - 61  
1/8 at Oak Park   (6-19) W   55 - 52  
1/11 at Lee's Summit West   (19-8) W   49 - 48  
1/12 at Raytown   (21-6) L   56 - 66  
1/12 at Raytown   (21-6) L   42 - 52  
1/13 Park Hill South   (16-11) L   31 - 37  
1/14 at Kearney   (13-13) W   42 - 38  
1/15 Blue Springs South   (17-12) L   48 - 60  
1/19 at William Chrisman   (4-22) Rescheduled 2/3  
1/19 at William Chrisman   (4-22) Rescheduled 2/3  
1/19 at William Chrisman   (4-22) Rescheduled 2/3  
1/19 at Park Hill   (11-11) Cancelled  
1/21 North Kansas City   (10-14) W   46 - 41  
1/22 at Smithville   (16-10) W   72 - 66  
1/22 at Smithville   (16-10) W   56 - 49  
1/25 Oak Park   (6-19) W   51 - 12  
1/26-30 Grain Valley Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/26 Southeast   (3-16) W   67 - 56  
1/26 at Winnetonka   (3-21) Cancelled  
1/27 at Platte County   (4-21) W   49 - 34  
 »  1/28 Grain Valley   (15-10) W   52 - 42  
 »  1/30 O'Hara   (21-5) L   67 - 78  
2/1-4 Raytown 9th A Tournament    
 »  2/1 Grandview   (17-10) L   46 - 53  
2/2 Fort Osage   (8-17) W   71 - 52  
2/2 Fort Osage   (8-17) W   71 - 61  
2/2 Fort Osage   (8-17) L   37 - 48  
 »  2/2 Raytown South   (17-12)    
2/3 at William Chrisman   (4-22) W   68 - 54  
2/3 at William Chrisman   (4-22)    
2/3 at William Chrisman   (4-22) W   56 - 51  
 »  2/4 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) L   32 - 38  
2/5 Oak Park   (6-19) W   60 - 58  
2/5 Oak Park   (6-19) W   82 - 61  
2/9 William Chrisman   (4-22) W   82 - 81  
2/9 William Chrisman   (4-22) W   67 - 58  
2/9 William Chrisman   (4-22) L   35 - 45  
2/10 Liberty North   (25-4) L   49 - 52  
2/10 Liberty North   (25-4) L   47 - 49  
2/12 at North Kansas City   (10-14) W   54 - 47  
2/12 at North Kansas City   (10-14)    
2/12 at Liberty   (14-13) W   53 - 49  
2/16 at Liberty North   (25-4) L   40 - 56  
2/16 at Liberty North   (25-4)    
2/17-20 Oak Park Sophomore Invitational    
 »  2/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) W   56 - 44  
 »  2/18 Park Hill South   (16-11) W   56 - 52  
2/19 Raytown   (21-6) L   56 - 66  
2/19 Raytown   (21-6) W   62 - 42  
 »  2/20 Park Hill   (11-11) L   37 - 46  
2/23 at Benton   (20-7) L   51 - 64  
2/24 Benton   (20-7) L   39 - 63  
2/26 North Kansas City   (10-14) W   60 - 53  
2/26 North Kansas City   (10-14) W   61 - 51  
2/29-3/4 Class 5 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Oak Park   (6-19) W   69 - 51  
 »  3/1 Park Hill   (11-11) W   71 - 66  
 »  3/4 Park Hill South   (16-11) L   50 - 54