Skyline High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 14

Last Game
3/5 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
Varsity:   Loss 59 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 Warsaw Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/1 Warsaw   (1-23) W   76 - 55  
 »  12/3 Knob Noster   (9-17) W   74 - 50  
12/3 Warsaw   (1-23) Cancelled  
 »  12/5 Butler   (16-9) W   67 - 62  
12/8 Lakeland   (9-16) Cancelled  
12/11 at Warsaw   (1-23) W   84 - 66  
12/14 at Lincoln   (22-5) L   54 - 66  
12/14 at Lincoln   (22-5) W   14 - 3  
12/15 Buffalo   (1-24) W   58 - 36  
12/18 at Lakeland   (9-16) 12/8  
12/19 vs Windsor   (17-11) W   56 - 44  
12/26-30 Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Republic   (21-7) L   41 - 62  
 »  12/28 Mansfield   (21-8) L   53 - 66  
1/5 at El Dorado Springs   (4-16) W   76 - 68  
1/5 at El Dorado Springs   (4-16) Cancelled  
1/9-16 54th Annual Skyline Boys' Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/11 Warsaw   (1-23) W   73 - 37  
 »  1/13 Osceola   (16-10) W   55 - 41  
 »  1/16 Rich Hill   (28-1) L   62 - 75  
1/19 at Ash Grove   (10-17) 2/4  
1/19 at Ash Grove   (10-17) 2/4  
1/21 Wheatland   (11-16) W   81 - 54  
1/21 Wheatland   (11-16) Cancelled  
1/23 vs Macks Creek   (16-11) W   74 - 59  
1/23 vs Macks Creek   (16-11) Cancelled  
1/26 at Cole Camp   (20-9) W   90 - 77  
1/26 at Cole Camp   (20-9) Cancelled  
1/29 at Stockton   (18-8) L   54 - 55  
1/29 at Stockton   (18-8) Cancelled  
2/2 Osage   (13-13) L   54 - 65  
2/4 at Ash Grove   (10-17) L   55 - 73  
2/4 at Ash Grove   (10-17) Cancelled  
2/5 Fair Grove   (27-5) L   50 - 80  
2/5 Fair Grove   (27-5) L   26 - 33  
2/9 at Marionville   (19-11) L   55 - 75  
2/9 at Marionville   (19-11) W   32 - 27  
2/12 Strafford   (20-7) L   47 - 80  
2/12 Strafford   (20-7) L   16 - 32  
2/15 at Versailles   (6-20) W   72 - 50  
2/15 at Versailles   (6-20) W   28 - 14  
2/19 Pleasant Hope   (10-16) L   60 - 67  
2/19 Pleasant Hope   (10-16) W   31 - 7  
2/22-27 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Smithton   (17-7) W   85 - 82 (2 OT)  
 »  2/25 Sacred Heart   (22-5) W   62 - 59  
 »  2/27 Windsor   (17-11) W   61 - 33  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Rich Hill   (28-1) W   59 - 57  
 »  3/5 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   59 - 63