Lamar High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 12

Last Game
2/27 vs East Newton  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 39

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/3-5 Dennis Cornish Classic    
12/7 El Dorado Springs   (4-16) W   69 - 43  
12/7 El Dorado Springs   (4-16)    
12/7 El Dorado Springs   (4-16)    
12/8 Webb City   (21-7) L   53 - 67  
12/8 Webb City   (21-7)    
12/8 Webb City   (21-7)    
12/10-12 Seneca Tournament    
 »  12/10 Diamond   (11-15) W   66 - 50  
 »  12/10 Golden City   (0-24) W   71 - 38  
 »  12/11 Lockwood   (20-8) W   54 - 51  
 »  12/11 Seneca   (8-18) W   54 - 48  
 »  12/12 Miami High School   L   54 - 56  
 »  12/12 Stockton   (18-8) L   77 - 78  
12/18 at Harrisonville   (10-16) W   59 - 56  
12/18 at Harrisonville   (10-16)    
12/18 at Harrisonville   (10-16)    
1/5 Stockton   (18-8) W   69 - 57  
1/5 Stockton   (18-8)    
1/8 at Frontenac High School   W   79 - 65  
1/8 at Frontenac High School      
1/8 at Frontenac High School      
1/12 East Newton   (19-11) W   57 - 54  
1/12 East Newton   (19-11)    
1/15 at St Mary`s Colgan   L   39 - 41  
1/15 at St Mary`s Colgan      
1/15 at St Mary`s Colgan      
1/26 Liberal   (7-19) W   75 - 56  
1/26 Liberal   (7-19)    
1/27-30 Bolivar Tournament    
 »  1/27 Hillcrest   (10-18) W   80 - 59  
 »  1/29 Bolivar   (24-5) L   64 - 81  
 »  1/30 Mt. Vernon   (6-16) W   60 - 53  
2/1-6 Mt. Vernon Freshman Boys Tournament    
2/2 at Seneca   (8-18) W   70 - 58  
2/2 at Seneca   (8-18)    
2/5 at Cassville   (8-18) W   75 - 47  
2/5 at Cassville   (8-18)    
2/5 at Cassville   (8-18)    
2/5 at Cassville   (8-18)    
2/5 at Cassville   (8-18)    
2/9 at Carl Junction   (2-20) W   72 - 58  
2/9 at Carl Junction   (2-20)    
2/9 at Carl Junction   (2-20)    
2/12 Mt. Vernon   (6-16) W   73 - 59  
2/12 Mt. Vernon   (6-16)    
2/12 Mt. Vernon   (6-16)    
2/15 McDonald County   (21-6) L   47 - 66  
2/15 McDonald County   (21-6)    
2/15 McDonald County   (21-6)    
2/16 at Monett   (19-9) W   68 - 60  
2/16 at Monett   (19-9)    
2/16 at Monett   (19-9)    
2/19 Aurora   (19-10) W   62 - 58  
2/19 Aurora   (19-10)    
2/19 Aurora   (19-10)    
2/22-27 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  2/23 El Dorado Springs   (4-16) W   64 - 39  
 »  2/26 Butler   (16-9) W   57 - 52  
 »  2/27 East Newton   (19-11) L   37 - 39