2015-2016 Boys Basketball


1 Gideon (24-4)
Class 1 District 1 
63
2 Southland (17-9)
Class 1 District 1 
48
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Advance (24-5)
Class 1 District 2 
88
2 Oran (15-14)
Class 1 District 2 
70
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Essex Final
1 South Iron (19-9)
Class 1 District 3 
51
2 Eminence (14-13)
Class 1 District 3 
55
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 School of the Ozarks (24-3)
Class 1 District 4 
72
3 Bradleyville (19-8)
Class 1 District 4 
34
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
1 Walnut Grove (26-2)
Class 1 District 5 
71
4 Verona (12-17)
Class 1 District 5 
35
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Thomas Jefferson Independent (17-9)
Class 1 District 5 
47
3 Fair Play (19-10)
Class 1 District 5 
59
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Hermitage (22-6)
Class 1 District 6 
83
4 Climax Springs (10-17)
Class 1 District 6 
60
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Macks Creek Final
2 Weaubleau (21-6)
Class 1 District 6 
61
6 Wheatland (11-16)
Class 1 District 6 
54
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Macks Creek Final
1 Bronaugh (17-9)
Class 1 District 7 
58
5 Montrose (10-16)
Class 1 District 7 
54
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
2 Drexel (16-8)
Class 1 District 7 
50
3 Appleton City (19-10)
Class 1 District 7 
49
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Tuscumbia (16-9)
Class 1 District 9 
35
5 St. Elizabeth (8-15)
Class 1 District 9 
41
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final 1 OT
2 Jamestown (16-12)
Class 1 District 9 
27
3 Chamois (11-14)
Class 1 District 9 
33
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
1 Wellsville-Middletown (19-6)
Class 1 District 11 
63
4 Bevier (13-12)
Class 1 District 11 
57
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
2 La Plata (18-8)
Class 1 District 11 
55
3 Marion County (17-10)
Class 1 District 11 
51
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Braymer (21-6)
Class 1 District 13 
64
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (12-14)
Class 1 District 13 
44
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Norborne (19-4)
Class 1 District 13 
52
3 Hardin-Central (18-8)
Class 1 District 13 
66
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Winston (28-0)
Class 1 District 14 
71
5 King City (10-14)
Class 1 District 14 
31
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dekalb Final
2 St. Joseph Christian (13-11)
Class 1 District 14 
41
3 DeKalb (16-11)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dekalb Final
1 Stanberry (26-0)
Class 1 District 15 
74
5 North Nodaway (16-10)
Class 1 District 15 
28
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (21-6)
Class 1 District 15 
57
3 Worth County (18-8)
Class 1 District 15 
47
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 Bloomfield (25-3)
Class 2 District 1 
55
3 Scott County Central (19-10)
Class 2 District 1 
48
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
1 Thayer (25-4)
Class 2 District 2 
71
2 Winona (19-9)
Class 2 District 2 
46
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Louisiana (20-6)
Class 2 District 5 
61
4 Northeast (Cairo) (15-12)
Class 2 District 5 
40
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Monroe City Final
1 Knox County (18-9)
Class 2 District 6 
54
4 Schuyler County (14-12)
Class 2 District 6 
40
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Marceline (20-7)
Class 2 District 6 
57
3 Scotland County (19-7)
Class 2 District 6 
40
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 New Franklin (20-6)
Class 2 District 7 
55
4 Harrisburg (11-15)
Class 2 District 7 
73
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
2 Westran (19-8)
Class 2 District 7 
49
3 Salisbury (20-7)
Class 2 District 7 
47
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final 2 OT
1 Iberia (24-3)
Class 2 District 8 
58
4 New Bloomfield (25-4)
Class 2 District 8 
48
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Vienna (24-3)
Class 2 District 8 
59
3 Linn (19-7)
Class 2 District 8 
73
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Mansfield (20-7)
Class 2 District 10 
61
5 Norwood (14-15)
Class 2 District 10 
42
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Bakersfield (21-7)
Class 2 District 10 
53
3 Sparta (18-10)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 McAuley Catholic (22-4)
Class 2 District 12 
71
4 College Heights Christian (14-13)
Class 2 District 12 
34
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final
2 Pierce City (14-13)
Class 2 District 12 
44
3 Purdy (18-8)
Class 2 District 12 
51
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 Rich Hill (27-0)
Class 2 District 13 
65
5 Greenfield (15-12)
Class 2 District 13 
54
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Adrian (16-11)
Class 2 District 13 
65
3 Lockwood (20-7)
Class 2 District 13 
76
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Sacred Heart (22-4)
Class 2 District 14 
59
4 Skyline (15-11)
Class 2 District 14 
62
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
2 Lincoln (22-5)
Class 2 District 14 
58
6 Windsor (17-10)
Class 2 District 14 
62
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (24-1)
Class 2 District 15 
66
4 West Platte (10-16)
Class 2 District 15 
42
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
2 Lone Jack (17-8)
Class 2 District 15 
47
3 Santa Fe (15-13)
Class 2 District 15 
38
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
1 Penney (21-3)
Class 2 District 16 
56
4 North Platte (14-13)
Class 2 District 16 
30
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (22-6)
Class 2 District 16 
58
3 Gallatin (19-9)
Class 2 District 16 
53
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
1 Malden (21-7)
Class 3 District 1 
57
2 Caruthersville (16-9)
Class 3 District 1 
61
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Charleston (20-9)
Class 3 District 2 
59
2 Saxony Lutheran (25-5)
Class 3 District 2 
54
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (27-2)
Class 3 District 3 
67
3 West County (18-10)
Class 3 District 3 
57
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Whitfield (22-5)
Class 3 District 4 
59
5 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (5-19)
Class 3 District 4 
49
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 John Burroughs (13-11)
Class 3 District 4 
56
3 Valley Park (20-6)
Class 3 District 4 
37
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 North Technical (15-10)
Class 3 District 6 
68
4 Lutheran St. Charles (11-15)
Class 3 District 6 
55
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Duchesne (16-11)
Class 3 District 6 
53
3 Orchard Farm (19-8)
Class 3 District 6 
43
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Clark County (18-8)
Class 3 District 7 
54
5 Highland (10-16)
Class 3 District 7 
47
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 Palmyra (16-11)
Class 3 District 7 
57
3 Bowling Green (19-7)
Class 3 District 7 
45
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (26-3)
Class 3 District 8 
75
4 California (17-8)
Class 3 District 8 
34
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
2 Southern Boone (25-3)
Class 3 District 8 
54
6 Hallsville (12-15)
Class 3 District 8 
31
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
1 Fatima (16-10)
Class 3 District 9 
65
5 St. James (12-16)
Class 3 District 9 
58
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Blair Oaks (19-8)
Class 3 District 9 
62
3 Eugene (17-10)
Class 3 District 9 
58
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Mountain Grove (24-4)
Class 3 District 10 
82
4 Forsyth (16-11)
Class 3 District 10 
53
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Licking (21-7)
Class 3 District 10 
54
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (20-8)
Class 3 District 10 
55
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Clever (22-6)
Class 3 District 11 
42
4 Conway (19-8)
Class 3 District 11 
55
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Fair Grove (25-4)
Class 3 District 11 
64
3 Strafford (20-7)
Class 3 District 11 
60
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Boonville (20-8)
Class 3 District 13 
72
4 Holden (12-14)
Class 3 District 13 
44
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 Cole Camp (20-9)
Class 3 District 13 
54
3 Sherwood (17-9)
Class 3 District 13 
63
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Chillicothe (18-9)
Class 3 District 15 
56
5 Richmond (15-12)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
2 Lafayette County (21-6)
Class 3 District 15 
49
3 Lawson (22-7)
Class 3 District 15 
72
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
1 Maryville (18-7)
Class 3 District 16 
58
4 Bishop LeBlond (10-17)
Class 3 District 16 
49
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
2 East Buchanan (21-8)
Class 3 District 16 
47
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (10-16)
Class 3 District 16 
37
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
Ozark (18-8)
Class 5 District 11 
44
Bolivar (22-4)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Bolivar Final
McDonald County (21-5)
Class 4 District 12 
56
Carl Junction (2-19)
Class 4 District 12 
36
Carl Junction Final
West Plains (15-11)
Class 4 District 11 
74
Central (Springfield) (7-18)
Class 5 District 11 
66
Springfield Final
Oak Grove (10-12)
Class 4 District 14 
64
Excelsior Springs (8-16)
Class 4 District 15 
68
Excelsior Springs Final
Mexico (13-11)
Class 4 District 8 
50
Fulton (15-11)
Class 4 District 8 
61
Fulton Final
Parkview (11-15)
Class 5 District 11 
79
Glendale (16-9)
Class 4 District 11 
84
Springfield Final
Sullivan (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
62
Lutheran South (19-6)
Class 4 District 3 
68
St. Louis Final
Seckman (8-15)
Class 5 District 1 
58
Marquette (17-9)
Class 5 District 7 
70
Chesterfield Final
Moberly (16-8)
Class 4 District 8 
77
Marshall (3-22)
Class 4 District 14 
47
Marshall Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (20-7)
Class 5 District 7 
63
McCluer (11-13)
Class 4 District 7 
62
Florissant Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (13-13)
Class 5 District 4 
50
McCluer North (12-14)
Class 5 District 6 
56
Florissant Final
Oakville (7-17)
Class 5 District 2 
68
Mehlville (9-13)
Class 5 District 2 
74
St. Louis Final
Neosho (8-19)
Class 5 District 12 
22
Nixa (21-5)
Class 5 District 12 
88
Nixa Final
Cahokia (Cahokia, IL)
 
59
Normandy Collaborative (6-16)
Class 4 District 6 
48
St. Louis Final
Excelsior Springs (8-16)
Class 4 District 15 
68
Oak Grove (10-12)
Class 4 District 14 
64
Oak Grove Final
Harrisonville (7-15)
Class 4 District 13 
57
Odessa (13-11)
Class 4 District 14 
47
Odessa Final
Farmington (16-10)
Class 4 District 2 
53
Pacific (16-9)
Class 4 District 9 
61
Pacific Final
Ste. Genevieve (15-11)
Class 4 District 2 
59
Perryville (17-7)
Class 4 District 1 
72
Perryville Final
DeSoto (5-19)
Class 4 District 2 
31
Sikeston (25-1)
Class 4 District 1 
69
Sikeston Final
MICDS (17-8)
Class 4 District 4 
57
St. Louis University (16-9)
Class 5 District 2 
78
St. Louis Final
Lutheran South (19-6)
Class 4 District 3 
68
Sullivan (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
62
Sullivan Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (23-3)
Class 4 District 16 
79
Van Horn (12-14)
Class 4 District 15 
56
Independence Final
StL Christian (St. Louis, MO)
 
49
Vashon (20-4)
Class 4 District 5 
71
St. Louis Final
Holt (9-15)
Class 5 District 3 
60
Washington (9-16)
Class 5 District 7 
55
Washington Final
Hillcrest (9-17)
Class 4 District 11 
55
Waynesville (13-12)
Class 5 District 10 
83
Waynesville Final
Logan-Rogersville (9-14)
Class 4 District 11 
53
Webb City (19-6)
Class 4 District 12 
58
Webb City Final
Raymore-Peculiar (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
Blue Springs (16-8)
Class 5 District 9 
Blue Springs TBD
Rockwood Summit (2-20)
Class 5 District 8 
Lindbergh (14-11)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis TBD
Truman (11-12)
Class 5 District 14 
Park Hill (11-10)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City TBD
Eureka (11-12)
Class 5 District 7 
Vianney (14-12)
Class 5 District 8 
St. Louis TBD



Processing. Please wait.