West Platte High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15

Last Game
2/25 vs West Platte  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 66

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) Away 7:30 pm L   31 - 61
11/23 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) Away 6:00 pm  
11/23 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) Away 6:15 pm  
11/23 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) Away 5:00 pm  
11/23 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) Away 5:00 pm  
11/24 Southeast   (3-16) Home 7:00 pm L   48 - 54
12/1 Orrick   (1-23) Home 7:30 pm W   66 - 30
12/1 Orrick   (1-23) Home 5:30 pm  
12/5-11 KCI Tournament   Away  
    » 12/5     » East Buchanan   (21-9) Neutral L   20 - 62
    » 12/7     » North Platte   (14-13) Neutral L   37 - 53
12/14 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (4-19) Away 8:00 pm W   55 - 35
12/14 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (4-19) Away 5:30 pm W   35 - 28
12/18 Plattsburg   (10-16) Home 7:30 pm W   49 - 43
12/18 Plattsburg   (10-16) Home 5:30 pm  
12/18 Plattsburg   (10-16) Home 4:30 pm  
1/4 at DeKalb   (16-12) Away 7:30 pm W   50 - 20
1/4 at DeKalb   (16-12) Away 5:30 pm  
1/5 at Savannah   (4-17) Away 7:15 pm L   23 - 65
1/5 at Savannah   (4-17) Away 6:00 pm  
1/5 at Savannah   (4-17) Away 5:00 pm  
1/7 Richmond   (15-12) Home 7:00 pm W   40 - 36
1/7 Richmond   (15-12) Home 5:30 pm  
1/8 North Platte   (14-13) Home 7:30 pm W   41 - 36
1/8 North Platte   (14-13) Home 5:30 pm  
1/8 North Platte   (14-13) Home 4:30 pm  
1/11-16 Lawson Invitational   Away  
    » 1/11     » Trenton   (14-12) Neutral L   43 - 75
    » 1/13     » Gallatin   (19-9) Neutral L   41 - 60
1/20-23 NP F/S BB Tournament   Away  
1/21 Lathrop   (11-15) Home 6:00 pm  
1/21 Lathrop   (11-15) Home 6:00 pm  
1/21 Lathrop   (11-15) Home 6:00 pm  
1/22 at Lathrop   (11-15) Away 7:30 pm L   34 - 71
1/22 at Lathrop   (11-15) Away 5:00 pm  
1/22 at Lathrop   (11-15) Away  
1/22 at Lathrop   (11-15) Away  
1/25-30 NP Varsity Basketball Tournament   Away  
    » 1/26     » Mound City with Craig   (12-15) Neutral W   58 - 56
    » 1/28     » Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) Neutral L   25 - 55
    » 1/30     » Jefferson (Conception)   (21-7) Neutral L   32 - 63
2/1 North Andrew   (22-6) Home  
2/2 Northland Christian   Home 7:30 pm W   73 - 50
2/2 Northland Christian   (9-11) Home 7:30 pm W   73 - 50
2/2 Northland Christian   Home 5:00 pm  
2/2 Northland Christian   (9-11) Home 5:00 pm  
2/5 East Buchanan   (21-9) Home 7:30 pm L   39 - 56
2/5 East Buchanan   (21-9) Home 5:30 pm  
2/5 East Buchanan   (21-9) Home 4:30 pm  
2/8 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) Home 6:00 pm  
2/9 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) Away 7:30 pm L   37 - 58
2/9 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) Away 5:00 pm  
2/11 at Lawson   (24-8) Away 8:00 pm L   37 - 62
2/11 at Lawson   (24-8) Away 5:45 pm  
2/11 at Lawson   (24-8) Away 4:30 pm  
2/16 at Penney   (22-4) Away 7:30 pm L   52 - 72
2/17 Penney   (22-4) Home 7:30 pm  
2/17 Penney   (22-4) Home 6:00 pm  
2/18 University Academy Charter   (9-14) Home 7:30 pm L   26 - 58
2/22-26 Class 2 District 15 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/23     » Lutheran (Kansas City)   (4-19) Neutral 5:45 pm W   52 - 27
    » 2/25     » Wellington-Napoleon   (10-16) Neutral 6:00 pm L   42 - 66