Grain Valley High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 14

Last Game
3/3 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at Pleasant Hill   (6-20)    
11/30-12/5 Marshall Tournament    
 »  11/30 Smith-Cotton   (17-9) L   58 - 83  
11/30-12/2 Harrisonville JV Tournament    
 »  11/30 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   26 - 31  
11/30 Warrensburg   (9-18)    
 »  12/1 Hickman   (11-15) L   37 - 48  
12/1 at Fort Osage   (8-17)    
 »  12/2 Knob Noster   (9-17) W   62 - 9  
 »  12/3 Camdenton   (12-16) W   54 - 38  
12/3 at Smithville   (16-10)    
 »  12/5 Sacred Heart   (22-5) W   63 - 56  
12/8 Fort Osage   (8-17) L   71 - 72 (1 OT)  
12/8 Fort Osage   (8-17) W   61 - 59  
12/8 at Odessa   (13-12) L   25 - 45  
12/10 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
12/11 at Smithville   (16-10) L   43 - 69  
12/11 at Smithville   (16-10) L   34 - 39  
12/11 Pleasant Hill   (6-20)    
12/15 Van Horn   (13-15) W   60 - 55 (1 OT)  
12/15 Van Horn   (13-15) L   41 - 43  
12/15 Van Horn   (13-15)    
12/18 at Lafayette County   (21-6) W   49 - 38  
12/18 at Lafayette County   (21-6) W   41 - 39 (1 OT)  
12/18 at Lafayette County   (21-6) W   32 - 23  
12/21 at Lawson   (24-8)    
12/31 vs Kirksville   (18-7) W   53 - 52  
1/5 Harrisonville   (10-16)    
1/7 at O'Hara   (21-5)    
1/8 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   54 - 40  
1/8 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   51 - 22  
1/8 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
1/11 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
1/12-16 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/12 Belton   (12-13) L   43 - 51  
1/12 at Smith-Cotton   (17-9)    
 »  1/14 Clinton   (9-15) W   49 - 41  
 »  1/16 Odessa   (13-12) L   40 - 48  
1/19 Kearney   (13-13) Cancelled  
1/19 Kearney   (13-13) Cancelled  
1/22 at Harrisonville   (10-16) W   56 - 34  
1/22 at Harrisonville   (10-16) W   49 - 44  
1/22 at Harrisonville   (10-16)    
1/25-27 Oak Grove Challenge    
 »  1/25 Pleasant Hill   (6-20) L   52 - 63  
1/26-30 GV Eagle Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/26 Van Horn   (13-15) W   58 - 38  
1/26-29 Richmond Tournament    
 »  1/27 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   50 - 43  
 »  1/28 Staley   (17-9) L   42 - 52  
 »  1/30 Pleasant Hill   (6-20) W   64 - 58  
2/1 at Odessa   (13-12) W   44 - 28  
2/2 at Odessa   (13-12) W   47 - 31  
2/4 at Oak Grove   (11-13) L   39 - 48  
2/5 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   58 - 39  
2/12 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   60 - 52  
2/12 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   43 - 36  
2/16 Harrisonville   (10-16) L   58 - 61  
2/16 Harrisonville   (10-16) W   50 - 34  
2/18 at Odessa   (13-12) L   44 - 49 (1 OT)  
2/19 Odessa   (13-12) L   69 - 72 (1 OT)  
2/22 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   62 - 30  
2/23 at Oak Grove   (11-13) W   58 - 44  
2/26 at Pleasant Hill   (6-20) L   40 - 43  
2/26 at Pleasant Hill   (6-20) W   67 - 43  
2/27-3/5 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Marshall   (3-23) W   63 - 40  
 »  3/3 Grandview   (17-10) L   44 - 58