Glasgow High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 1

Last Game
3/11 vs Glasgow  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 71

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at Slater   (6-17) Away 7:30 pm W   69 - 27
11/30-12/5 Glasgow Tournament   Away  
    » 11/30     » Slater   (6-17) Neutral W   71 - 29
    » 12/2     » New Franklin   (20-6) Neutral W   43 - 41
    » 12/5     » Marceline   (20-8) Neutral W   45 - 34
12/7 Slater   (6-17) Home 7:15 pm  
12/7 Slater   (6-17) Home  
12/7 Slater   (6-17) Home  
12/8 at Northeast (Cairo)   (15-12) Away 7:30 pm W   51 - 34
12/8 at Northeast (Cairo)   (15-12) Away 5:30 pm  
12/10 at Westran   (20-9) Away 7:30 pm W   52 - 46
12/14 at Marceline   (20-8) Away  
12/14 at Marceline   (20-8) Away  
12/15 Madison   (2-22) Home 7:30 pm W   62 - 20
1/4-9 Marceline Tournament   Away  
    » 1/5     » Bucklin with Macon County   (5-17) Neutral W   81 - 34
    » 1/7     » Schuyler County   (14-12) Neutral W   46 - 40
    » 1/9     » Marceline   (20-8) Neutral W   35 - 26
1/12 at Sturgeon   (7-18) Away 7:30 pm W   52 - 39
1/14 at Salisbury   (20-7) Away  
1/14 at Salisbury   (20-7) Away  
1/15 at Pilot Grove   (14-14) Away 7:30 pm W   69 - 36
1/19 Slater   (6-17) Home   Rescheduled
1/19 Slater   (6-17) Home   Rescheduled
1/21 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Home 7:30 pm W   67 - 32
1/21 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Home 5:00 pm  
1/22 New Franklin   (20-6) Home 7:30 pm L   48 - 51
1/22 New Franklin   (20-6) Home 5:30 pm  
1/23 vs Salisbury   (20-7) Neutral 12:00 pm W   50 - 46
1/25-30 Slater Tournament   Away  
    » 1/26     » Slater   (6-17) Neutral W   64 - 43
    » 1/28     » Santa Fe   (15-13) Neutral W   49 - 45
    » 1/30     » Sacred Heart   (22-4) Neutral L   53 - 61
2/1 Slater   (6-17) Home 7:30 pm W   69 - 27
2/1 Slater   (6-17) Home 5:00 pm  
2/2 Pilot Grove   (14-14) Home 7:30 pm W   88 - 43
2/4 Salisbury   (20-7) Home 6:00 pm  
2/9 Northeast (Cairo)   (15-12) Home 7:30 pm W   75 - 50
2/11 at Madison   (2-22) Away 7:30 pm W   60 - 32
2/12 at New Franklin   (20-6) Away 7:30 pm L   51 - 53
2/16 at Meadville   (18-10) Away 7:30 pm W   46 - 41
2/19 Sturgeon   (7-18) Home 7:30 pm W   48 - 32
2/20-26 Class 1 District 10 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/23     » Brunswick   (12-12) Neutral 7:30 pm W   65 - 33
    » 2/26     » Tina-Avalon   (20-6) Neutral 7:30 pm W   48 - 44
3/1-12 Class 1 State Tournament   Away 7:45 pm  
    » 3/1     » Chamois   (26-5) Neutral 7:45 pm W   44 - 27
    » 3/5     » Mercer   (22-5) Neutral 7:45 pm W   49 - 47
    » 3/10     » Stanberry   (31-0) Neutral 8:20 pm L   44 - 52
    » 3/11     » Gideon   (26-5) Neutral 7:45 pm L   51 - 71