Concordia High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 15

Last Game
2/23 vs Concordia  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Smithton   (17-7) L   54 - 61  
11/23 at Smithton   (17-7)    
11/24 at Holden   (12-14) L   31 - 65  
11/24 at Holden   (12-14)    
11/24 at Holden   (12-14)    
11/30 Crest Ridge   (11-16)    
12/1 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) W   55 - 46  
12/1 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) W   52 - 41  
12/4 at Carrollton   (2-22) L   38 - 63  
12/4 at Carrollton   (2-22)    
12/7-12 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  12/8 Lone Jack   (17-9) L   26 - 36  
 »  12/10 Crest Ridge   (11-16) L   20 - 57  
 »  12/11 Orrick   (1-23) W   52 - 40  
12/14 Pilot Grove   (14-14) L   49 - 57  
12/14 Pilot Grove   (14-14) W   28 - 27  
12/15 Sacred Heart   (22-5) L   20 - 78  
12/15 Sacred Heart   (22-5)    
12/16 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16)    
12/18 Knob Noster   (9-17) L   27 - 53  
12/18 Knob Noster   (9-17)    
12/18 Knob Noster   (9-17)    
12/28 vs Lincoln   (22-5) L   36 - 55  
1/4-9 Lafayette County Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/5 Lafayette County   (21-6) L   31 - 75  
 »  1/7 Carrollton   (2-22) L   46 - 49  
 »  1/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) L   31 - 66  
1/12 at Crest Ridge   (11-16) L   46 - 63  
1/14 vs Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2)    
1/15 at Lone Jack   (17-9) L   17 - 56  
1/15 at Lone Jack   (17-9) L   17 - 25  
1/18-23 Wellington Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/18 Lexington   (11-15) L   27 - 62  
 »  1/20 Orrick   (1-23) W   48 - 34  
 »  1/22 Kingsville   (9-14) W   44 - 36  
1/25 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
1/27 vs Harrisonville   (10-16)    
1/29 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) L   34 - 43  
1/29 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) L   33 - 35  
2/1 Lafayette County   (21-6)    
2/2 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   23 - 81  
2/3 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16)    
2/4 Leeton   (22-5) L   51 - 65  
2/4 Leeton   (22-5) W   29 - 19  
2/5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) L   51 - 67  
2/8 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2)    
2/11 Santa Fe   (15-13)    
2/12 at Santa Fe   (15-13) L   26 - 55  
2/16 Orrick   (1-23) W   45 - 35  
2/16 Orrick   (1-23)    
2/22-26 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Santa Fe   (15-13) L   37 - 57