Lawson High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 15

Last Game
3/5 vs Lawson  
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 66

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Summit Christian Academy   (21-7) W   57 - 54  
11/23 at Summit Christian Academy   (21-7)    
11/23 at Summit Christian Academy   (21-7)    
12/1 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) 12/1  
12/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   43 - 56  
12/1 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) 12/1  
12/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2)    
12/3 Lafayette County   (21-6) L   53 - 64  
12/3 Lafayette County   (21-6) L   28 - 37  
12/5-11 KCI Conference Tournament    
 »  12/5 North Platte   (14-13) W   55 - 34  
12/7 at South Harrison   (6-18)    
 »  12/8 East Buchanan   (21-9) L   39 - 47  
12/10 at South Harrison   (6-18)    
12/10 Trenton   (14-12)    
 »  12/11 Lathrop   (11-15) W   46 - 43  
12/15 at Cameron   (6-20) W   39 - 32  
12/15 at Cameron   (6-20)    
12/15 at Cameron   (6-20)    
12/18 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) W   57 - 51  
1/4 at Chillicothe   (18-10) W   40 - 33  
1/4 at Chillicothe   (18-10)    
1/4 at Chillicothe   (18-10)    
1/7 East Buchanan   (21-9)    
1/7 East Buchanan   (21-9)    
1/7 East Buchanan   (21-9)    
1/7 East Buchanan   (21-9)    
1/7 East Buchanan   (21-9)    
1/8 at East Buchanan   (21-9) L   54 - 56  
1/8 at East Buchanan   (21-9)    
1/11-16 Lawson Invitational    
1/11-16 Lawson Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/11 Carrollton   (2-22) W   60 - 33  
 »  1/14 Richmond   (15-12) W   53 - 44  
 »  1/14 Richmond   (15-12) W   53 - 44  
1/14 at Smithville   (16-10)    
 »  1/16 Penney   (22-4) L   46 - 51  
1/18 Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) W   78 - 52  
1/18 Bishop LeBlond   (10-17)    
1/18 Bishop LeBlond   (10-17)    
1/21 at Plattsburg   (10-16)    
1/21 at Plattsburg   (10-16)    
1/21 at Plattsburg   (10-16)    
1/22 Plattsburg   (10-16) W   54 - 50  
1/22 Plattsburg   (10-16)    
1/25-30 Cameron Tournament    
1/25 Smithville   (16-10)    
 »  1/26 Chillicothe   (18-10) L   38 - 41  
 »  1/28 Cameron   (6-20) W   47 - 45  
 »  1/29 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   43 - 42  
2/1 Trenton   (14-12)    
2/2 Trenton   (14-12) W   60 - 27  
2/2 Trenton   (14-12)    
2/2 Trenton   (14-12)    
2/4 at Penney   (22-4)    
2/5 Penney   (22-4) W   81 - 72  
2/6 Richmond   (15-12) W   54 - 42  
2/8 North Platte   (14-13)    
2/8 North Platte   (14-13)    
2/8 North Platte   (14-13)    
2/8 North Platte   (14-13)    
2/9 at North Platte   (14-13) W   52 - 48  
2/11 West Platte   (10-16) W   62 - 37  
2/11 West Platte   (10-16)    
2/11 at West Platte   (10-16)    
2/11 at West Platte   (10-16)    
2/11 West Platte   (10-16)    
2/15 at Lathrop   (11-15)    
2/15 at Lathrop   (11-15)    
2/16 Lathrop   (11-15) W   65 - 36  
2/16 Lathrop   (11-15)    
2/18 at Orrick   (1-23) W   61 - 33  
2/22-26 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Lexington   (11-15) W   65 - 34  
 »  2/25 Lafayette County   (24-8) W   72 - 49  
 »  2/26 Chillicothe   (24-8) W   45 - 41  
 »  3/2 Maryville   (19-8) W   47 - 43  
3/2-12 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/5 Barstow   (24-8) L   31 - 66