Sacred Heart High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 14

Last Game
2/25 vs Skyline  
Varsity:   Loss 59 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Crest Ridge   (11-16)    
11/23 at Crest Ridge   (11-16)    
11/24 Crest Ridge   (11-16) W   62 - 50  
11/30-12/5 Marshall Boys' Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/2 Jefferson City   (18-9) L   55 - 68  
 »  12/3 Marshall   (3-23) W   79 - 63  
 »  12/6 Grain Valley   (15-10) L   56 - 63  
12/8 Lincoln   (22-5) W   64 - 49  
12/8 Lincoln   (22-5) W   64 - 49  
12/11 at Green Ridge   (7-16) W   67 - 24  
12/11 at Green Ridge   (7-16)    
12/14 at Warsaw   (1-23) W   96 - 42  
12/14 at Warsaw   (1-23)    
12/15 at Concordia   (5-21) W   78 - 20  
12/15 at Concordia   (5-21)    
12/16 Pilot Grove   (14-14) Cancelled  
12/16 at Pilot Grove   (14-14) 12/16  
12/18 Cole Camp   (20-9) W   73 - 47  
12/18 Cole Camp   (20-9)    
12/19 vs Santa Fe   (15-13) W   48 - 44  
12/21 at Otterville   (18-10) W   79 - 34  
12/21 at Otterville   (18-10)    
1/5 at La Monte   (3-21) W   80 - 30  
1/5 at La Monte   (3-21) W   35 - 17  
1/7 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (31-3)    
1/8 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (31-3) L   33 - 72  
1/15 Windsor   (17-11) W   71 - 40  
1/15 Windsor   (17-11)    
1/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) W   54 - 42  
1/20 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12)    
1/22 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) W   83 - 35  
1/22 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) W   57 - 51  
1/25-30 Slater Wildcat Tournament    
 »  1/25 Pilot Grove   (14-14) W   70 - 38  
 »  1/28 Fayette   (14-12) W   81 - 55  
 »  1/30 Glasgow   (26-5) W   61 - 53  
2/2 at Tipton   (7-20) W   57 - 26  
2/2 at Tipton   (7-20)    
2/4 at Stover   (8-20) W   73 - 35  
2/4 at Stover   (8-20)    
2/5-13 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  2/6 Tipton   (7-20) W   55 - 45  
2/8 at Pilot Grove   (14-14) Cancelled  
2/8 Pilot Grove   (14-14) 2/8  
 »  2/11 Cole Camp   (20-9) W   50 - 49  
 »  2/13 Lincoln   (22-5) W   71 - 40  
2/16 Smithton   (16-7) F   0 - 1  
2/18 at Otterville   (18-10) 12/21  
2/18 at Otterville   (18-10) 12/21  
2/22-27 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Stover   (8-20) W   65 - 31  
 »  2/25 Skyline   (17-12) L   59 - 62