Linn High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 8


Last Game
2/27 vs Linn   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 28 - 53

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Eldon   (5-19) W   73 - 43  Matchup
11/23 Eldon   (5-19)    Matchup
12/3 at Southern Boone   (25-3) L   60 - 71  Matchup
12/3 at Southern Boone   (25-3)    Matchup
12/3 at Southern Boone   (25-3)    Matchup
12/7 Hermann   (17-9) W   41 - 27  Matchup
12/7 Hermann   (17-9)    Matchup
12/10 at Owensville   (11-15)    Matchup
12/11 Owensville   (11-15) W   67 - 33  Matchup
12/18 Battle   (4-21) W   56 - 43  Matchup
12/18 Battle   (4-21) L   38 - 46  Matchup
12/18 Battle   (4-21)    Matchup
1/4-8 Owensville Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/5 Owensville   (11-15) L   54 - 56  Matchup
 »  1/8 Cuba   (7-19) W   50 - 18  Matchup
1/12 Belle   (10-13) W   81 - 66  Matchup
1/12 Belle   (10-13)    Matchup
1/15 Eugene   (17-10) L   64 - 67  Matchup
1/15 Eugene   (17-10)    Matchup
 »  1/16 Bourbon   (14-11) W   72 - 56  Matchup
1/18 at South Callaway   (9-16) W   56 - 53  Matchup
1/18 at South Callaway   (9-16)    Matchup
1/19 New Haven   (5-22) W   64 - 31  Matchup
1/19 New Haven   (5-22)    Matchup
1/19 New Haven   (5-22)    Matchup
1/22 at New Bloomfield   (25-4) W   65 - 60  Matchup
1/22 at New Bloomfield   (25-4)    Matchup
1/25 at Vienna   (24-3) L   63 - 74  Matchup
1/25 at Vienna   (24-3)    Matchup
1/26 Centralia   (10-16) W   54 - 37  Matchup
1/29 Blair Oaks   (19-9) L   59 - 71  Matchup
1/29 Blair Oaks   (19-9)    Matchup
1/29 Blair Oaks   (19-9)    Matchup
2/1-5 Southern Boone Tournament    Matchup
2/1-4 Rock Bridge Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/2 Fatima   (17-11) W   73 - 70  Matchup
 »  2/4 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (31-3) L   40 - 99  Matchup
 »  2/6 Fulton   (16-12) W   78 - 74 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/9 Russellville   (5-20) W   80 - 24  Matchup
2/9 Russellville   (5-20)    Matchup
2/11 St. Elizabeth   (8-16) W   59 - 40  Matchup
2/11 St. Elizabeth   (8-16) W   32 - 22  Matchup
2/12 Chamois   (12-15) W   68 - 31  Matchup
2/12 Chamois   (12-15)    Matchup
2/15 Tuscumbia   (16-9) W   73 - 48  Matchup
2/15 Tuscumbia   (16-9) W   70 - 27  Matchup
2/19 at Fatima   (17-11) L   64 - 73  Matchup
2/19 at Fatima   (17-11)    Matchup
2/23-27 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Calvary Lutheran   (10-14) W   79 - 27  Matchup
 »  2/25 Vienna   (24-3) W   73 - 59  
 »  2/27 Iberia   (28-4) L   28 - 53