Chillicothe High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 15

Last Game
2/26 vs Lawson  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 45

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Penney   (22-4) L   75 - 78 (1 OT)  
11/30 Savannah tournament    
 »  11/30 Platte County   (4-21) W   52 - 46  
 »  12/2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (22-6) L   57 - 58  
 »  12/4 Staley   (17-9) L   43 - 50  
12/10 Macon   (3-22) W   38 - 15  
12/14 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   72 - 49  
12/14 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
12/14 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
12/15 at Macon   (3-22) W   68 - 48  
12/17 Marshall   (3-23) W   69 - 25  
12/17 Marshall   (3-23)    
 »  12/19 Des Moines North   L   63 - 67  
12/21 Kirksville   (18-7) W   92 - 86 (2 OT)  
12/22-1/2 NCMC Shootout 1Game    
12/28-30 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
 »  12/30 Plattsburg   (10-16) W   56 - 31  
 »  12/31 Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) W   68 - 36  
 »  1/2 East Buchanan   (21-9) L   56 - 58  
1/4 Lawson   (24-8) L   33 - 40  
1/4 Lawson   (24-8)    
1/4 Lawson   (24-8)    
1/7 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) W   59 - 40  
1/7 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17)    
1/7 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17)    
1/12 Maryville   (19-8) W   67 - 54  
1/12 Maryville   (19-8)    
1/19 at Trenton   (14-12) W   61 - 44  
1/23 vs Parkview   (11-16) W   52 - 40  
1/23 Camdenton Shootout    
1/23 vs Parkview   (11-16)    
1/25-30 Cameron Tournament    
 »  1/26 Lawson   (24-8) W   41 - 38  
1/26 at Trenton   (14-12)    
 »  1/28 Lafayette County   (21-6) W   52 - 50  
1/28 at Marshall   (3-23)    
 »  1/30 Smithville   (16-10) L   56 - 58  
2/2 Smithville   (16-10) W   65 - 64 (1 OT)  
2/2 Smithville   (16-10)    
2/5 Benton   (20-7) L   47 - 63  
2/5 Benton   (20-7) L   36 - 62  
2/5 Benton   (20-7) L   19 - 54  
2/12 at Savannah   (4-17) W   47 - 38  
2/12 at Savannah   (4-17)    
2/12 at Savannah   (4-17)    
2/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   47 - 72  
2/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4)    
2/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4)    
2/19 at Cameron   (6-20) W   60 - 36  
2/19 at Cameron   (6-20)    
2/22-26 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
2/22-27 District tournament    
 »  2/23 Carrollton   (2-22) W   65 - 32  
 »  2/25 Richmond   (15-12) W   56 - 43  
 »  2/26 Lawson   (24-8) L   41 - 45  
3/2 Sectional    
3/5 Quarterfinal    
3/10-12 State Tournament