Fair Grove High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 11

Last Game
3/5 vs Fair Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 61 - 66

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Forsyth   (16-11) W   82 - 60  
11/23 Forsyth   (16-11)    
11/24 Cassville   (8-18) W   83 - 31  
11/24 Cassville   (8-18)    
11/24 Cassville   (8-18)    
11/30-12/5 Clever Tournament    
 »  12/1 Marion C. Early   (19-9) W   67 - 31  
 »  12/4 Clever   (22-6) L   64 - 67  
 »  12/5 Sparta   (18-10) W   83 - 59  
12/8 at Mt. Vernon   (6-16) W   57 - 40  
12/8 at Mt. Vernon   (6-16)    
12/8 at Mt. Vernon   (6-16)    
12/11 Buffalo   (1-24) W   74 - 30  
12/11 Buffalo   (1-24)    
12/15 at Hollister   (6-20) W   107 - 74  
12/15 at Hollister   (6-20)    
12/15 at Hollister   (6-20)    
12/18 at Aurora   (19-10) L   49 - 67  
12/18 Forsyth   (16-11) 11/23  
12/18 at Aurora   (19-10)    
12/18 Forsyth   (16-11) 11/23  
12/18 at Aurora   (19-10)    
12/18 Forsyth   (16-11)    
12/26-30 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Mansfield   (21-8) W   51 - 44  
 »  12/28 Republic   (21-7) W   61 - 44  
 »  12/29 Kickapoo   (29-3) L   45 - 72  
 »  12/30 Strafford   (20-7) W   68 - 60  
1/5 at Conway   (19-9) W   57 - 54 (1 OT)  
1/5 at Conway   (19-9)    
1/5 at Conway   (19-9)    
1/8 Stockton   (18-8) W   80 - 50  
1/8 Stockton   (18-8)    
1/8 Stockton   (18-8)    
1/11 at Aurora   (19-10)    
1/12 Ash Grove   (10-17) W   69 - 59  
1/12 Ash Grove   (10-17)    
1/12 Ash Grove   (10-17)    
1/13 at Ava   (5-18)    
1/13 at Buffalo   (1-24)    
1/13 at Clever   (22-6)    
1/13 at Pleasant Hope   (10-16)    
1/13 at Sparta   (18-10)    
1/15 at Springfield Catholic   (11-15) W   69 - 39  
1/15 at Springfield Catholic   (11-15)    
1/15 at Springfield Catholic   (11-15)    
1/19 Warsaw   (1-23) 2/15  
1/19 Warsaw   (1-23) 2/15  
1/19 Warsaw   (1-23) 2/15  
1/25-30 Sparta Trojans Basketball Classic    
 »  1/26 Lighthouse Christian Academy   W   89 - 55  
 »  1/29 Forsyth   (16-11) W   78 - 48  
 »  1/30 Walnut Grove   (30-3) W   92 - 72  
2/2 Reeds Spring   (16-11) W   74 - 62  
2/2 Reeds Spring   (16-11) L   51 - 69  
2/5 at Skyline   (17-12) W   80 - 50  
2/5 at Skyline   (17-12) W   33 - 26  
2/5 at Skyline   (17-12)    
2/9 Pleasant Hope   (10-16) W   86 - 59  
2/9 Pleasant Hope   (10-16)    
2/12 at Marionville   (19-11) W   56 - 40  
2/12 at Marionville   (19-11)    
2/15 Warsaw   (1-23) W   84 - 39  
2/15 Warsaw   (1-23)    
2/15 Warsaw   (1-23)    
2/19 at Strafford   (20-7) L   65 - 76  
2/19 at Strafford   (20-7)    
2/19 at Strafford   (20-7)    
2/23-27 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Pleasant Hope   (10-16) W   89 - 57  
 »  2/25 Strafford   (20-7) W   64 - 60  
 »  2/27 Conway   (19-9) W   53 - 50  
3/2-12 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 East Newton   (19-11) W   47 - 38  
 »  3/5 Mountain Grove   (28-5) L   61 - 66