Raymore-Peculiar High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 13


Last Game
3/9 vs Lee's Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/2 Harrisonville Tournament    
 »  11/30 Knob Noster   (9-17) W   67 - 16  
12/1 at Pleasant Hill   (6-20) W   65 - 37  
12/1 at Pleasant Hill   (6-20)    
 »  12/1 Harrisonville   (10-16) L   31 - 32  
 »  12/2 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) W   50 - 48  
12/7 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   45 - 48 (1 OT)  
12/9 vs Odessa   (13-12) W   63 - 33  
12/10-12 Blue Springs/RayPec Tournament    
 »  12/10 Ruskin   (11-16) W   55 - 32  
 »  12/11 Olathe South   L   57 - 62  
 »  12/12 Blue Springs   (16-10) L   57 - 70  
12/15 Grandview   (17-10) L   46 - 76  
12/15 Grandview   (17-10) L   55 - 70  
12/18 at North Kansas City   (10-14) L   41 - 47  
12/18 at North Kansas City   (10-14) W   65 - 44  
12/26-30 William Jewell Tournament    
 »  12/26 Kearney   (13-13) L   48 - 59  
 »  12/28 North Kansas City   (10-14) W   54 - 39  
 »  12/30 Truman   (11-13) W   42 - 37  
1/5 at Ruskin   (11-16) W   50 - 43  
1/5 at Ruskin   (11-16) L   55 - 58  
1/7 at Olathe East      
1/8 Belton   (12-13) W   38 - 27  
1/8 Belton   (12-13) L   43 - 58  
1/12 Truman   (11-13) W   43 - 42  
1/12 Truman   (11-13) W   48 - 45  
1/19-22 North Kansas City Invitational    
 »  1/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-16) W   58 - 41  
1/19-22 Lee's Summit Tournament    
 »  1/19 Lee's Summit   (29-2) L   55 - 69  
 »  1/21 Park Hill South   (16-11) W   33 - 31  
 »  1/21 Summit Christian Academy   (21-7) W   62 - 32  
 »  1/22 Raytown South   (17-12) L   44 - 56  
 »  1/23 Rock Bridge   (20-7) L   47 - 54  
1/26 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) W   59 - 45  
1/26 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) L   51 - 55  
1/29 at Lee's Summit   (29-2) L   50 - 54  
1/29 at Lee's Summit   (29-2) L   40 - 57  
2/2 Blue Springs South   (17-12) W   49 - 47 (1 OT)  
2/2 Blue Springs South   (17-12) L   36 - 68  
2/5 at Lee's Summit West   (19-8) L   39 - 47  
2/5 at Lee's Summit West   (19-8) L   37 - 61  
2/9 Blue Springs   (16-10) L   41 - 54  
2/9 Blue Springs   (16-10) W   45 - 44  
2/12 Lee's Summit   (29-2) L   39 - 67  
2/12 Lee's Summit   (29-2) W   65 - 44  
2/15 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) L   43 - 49  
2/15 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) L   56 - 63  
2/16 at Lee's Summit North   (7-18) L   43 - 49  
2/19 at Blue Springs South   (17-12) W   46 - 45 (1 OT)  
2/19 at Blue Springs South   (17-12) L   57 - 74  
2/23 Lee's Summit West   (19-8) W   33 - 30  
2/23 Lee's Summit West   (19-8) L   55 - 63  
2/26 at Blue Springs   (16-10) W   70 - 55  
2/26 at Blue Springs   (16-10) L   48 - 50  
2/29-3/4 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Ruskin   (11-16) W   52 - 48 (1 OT)  
 »  3/4 Lee's Summit West   (19-8) W   47 - 44 (1 OT)  
 »  3/9 Lee's Summit   (29-2) L   53 - 62  
3/9-19 Class 5 State Tournament