Lincoln High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14

Last Game
2/25 vs Windsor  
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 62

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Sturgeon   (7-18) Home 3:00 pm W   63 - 49
11/30-12/5 Warsaw Basketball Tournament   Away  
    » 12/1     » Cole Camp   (20-9) Neutral W   59 - 52
    » 12/3     » Butler   (16-9) Neutral L   31 - 64
    » 12/5     » Knob Noster   (9-17) Neutral W   67 - 61
12/8 at Sacred Heart   (22-4) Away 6:00 pm L   49 - 64
12/11 at Lakeland   (9-16) Away 5:00 pm W   51 - 32
12/14 Skyline   (17-12) Home 6:00 pm W   66 - 54
12/18 Warsaw   (1-23) Home 6:00 pm W   76 - 40
12/21 at Osceola   (16-10) Away 5:00 pm L   45 - 50
12/28 vs Concordia   (5-21) Neutral 7:30 pm W   55 - 36
1/2-9 Otterville Holiday Classic   Away  
    » 1/4     » Slater   (6-17) Neutral W   77 - 41
    » 1/6     » Prairie Home   (12-15) Neutral W   90 - 59
    » 1/9     » Smithton   (16-7) Neutral W   69 - 64
1/12 Cole Camp   (20-9) Home 6:00 pm W   60 - 58
1/15 at La Monte   (3-21) Away 5:30 pm W   79 - 24
1/19 at Tipton   (7-20) Away 6:00 pm W   80 - 52
1/22 Smithton   (16-7) Home 6:00 pm W   76 - 64
1/26 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) Home 5:30 pm W   85 - 32
1/29 at Otterville   (18-10) Away 5:30 pm W   93 - 72
2/2 Green Ridge   (7-16) Home 6:00 pm W   70 - 47
2/5-13 Kaysinger Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 2/6     » Stover   (8-20) Neutral W   73 - 27
    » 2/11     » Smithton   (16-7) Neutral W   57 - 54
    » 2/13     » Sacred Heart   (22-4) Neutral L   40 - 71
2/16 at Windsor   (17-11) Away 6:00 pm W   76 - 67
2/18 Stover   (8-20) Home 5:30 pm W   70 - 35
2/22-27 Class 2 District 14 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/23     » Crest Ridge   (11-16) Neutral 7:30 pm W   60 - 49
    » 2/25     » Windsor   (17-11) Neutral 7:30 pm L   58 - 62
12/8 at Sacred Heart   (22-4) Away   Cancelled
12/11 at Lakeland   (9-16) Away 5:00 pm  
12/14 Skyline   (17-12) Home 6:00 pm L   3 - 14
12/18 Warsaw   (1-23) Home 6:00 pm  
12/21 at Osceola   (16-10) Away 5:00 pm  
12/30 Warsaw   (1-23) Home 5:00 pm  
1/12 Cole Camp   (20-9) Home 6:00 pm  
1/15 at La Monte   (3-21) Away 5:30 pm W   28 - 13
1/19 at Tipton   (7-20) Away 6:00 pm  
1/22 Smithton   (16-7) Home 6:00 pm  
1/26 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) Home 5:30 pm W   45 - 20
1/29 at Otterville   (18-10) Away 5:30 pm  
2/2 Green Ridge   (7-16) Home 6:00 pm  
2/16 at Windsor   (17-11) Away 6:00 pm L   45 - 49
2/18 Stover   (8-20) Home 5:30 pm