Crest Ridge High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14

Last Game
2/23 vs Crest Ridge  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 60

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Sacred Heart   (22-4) Home   Cancelled
11/23 Sacred Heart   (22-4) Home  
11/24 at Sacred Heart   (22-4) Away 5:30 pm L   50 - 62
11/30 at Concordia   (5-21) Away 5:30 pm  
11/30 at Concordia   (5-21) Away 7:00 pm  
12/1 at Kingsville   (9-14) Away 7:00 pm W   55 - 37
12/7-12 I-70 Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 12/8     » Santa Fe   (15-13) Neutral L   32 - 49
12/8 Lexington   (11-15) Home 5:30 pm  
    » 12/10     » Concordia   (5-21) Neutral W   57 - 20
    » 12/11     » Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Neutral W   57 - 25
12/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) Home 5:30 pm W   64 - 34
12/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) Home 4:30 pm  
12/17 at Lone Jack   (17-9) Away 5:30 pm L   42 - 49
12/18 at Lexington   (11-15) Away 5:30 pm L   39 - 53
12/22 at Cole Camp   (20-9) Away 5:30 pm L   48 - 70
12/22 at Cole Camp   (20-9) Away 5:30 pm L   22 - 62
1/2 vs Windsor   (17-11) Neutral 5:30 pm L   39 - 56
1/5 at Archie   (10-17) Away 4:30 pm W   46 - 43
1/5 at Archie   (10-17) Away 4:30 pm L   16 - 17
1/6 Sherwood   (17-10) Home 5:30 pm W   41 - 37
1/7 Lone Jack   (17-9) Home 7:00 pm L   38 - 47
1/7 Lone Jack   (17-9) Home 5:00 pm W   13 - 5
1/11 Kingsville   (9-14) Home 7:00 pm  
1/12 Concordia   (5-21) Home 5:30 pm W   63 - 46
1/15 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) Away 7:00 pm L   28 - 70
1/19 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) Away 5:30 pm W   66 - 54
1/20 Holden   (12-14) Home 5:30 pm L   55 - 62
1/20 Holden   (12-14) Home 5:30 pm  
1/25-30 Battle on the Hardwood   Away  
    » 1/25     » Lutheran (Kansas City)   (4-19) Neutral W   73 - 18
    » 1/26     » Chilhowee   (20-7) Neutral L   48 - 50
1/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) Home 5:30 pm  
    » 1/30     » Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Neutral L   47 - 58
2/2 Orrick   (1-23) Home 7:00 pm W   57 - 35
2/2 Orrick   (1-23) Home 5:00 pm  
2/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) Home 5:30 pm  
2/5 Santa Fe   (15-13) Home 8:00 pm L   45 - 51
2/5 Santa Fe   (15-13) Home 5:30 pm  
2/8-13 Cass-Midway Tournament   Away  
2/8-13 Cass-Midway Tournament   Away  
    » 2/9     » Archie   (10-17) Neutral L   41 - 43
    » 2/9     » Archie   (10-17) Neutral L   41 - 43
    » 2/10     » Christ Preparatory Academy   Neutral W   62 - 30
    » 2/12     » Lutheran (Kansas City)   (4-19) Neutral W   38 - 36
2/16 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Away 7:00 pm L   47 - 48
2/16 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Away 5:00 pm  
2/18 at Smithton   (16-7) Away 5:30 pm L   58 - 65
2/22-27 Class 2 District 14 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/23     » Lincoln   (11-16) Neutral 7:30 pm L   49 - 60
2/6-11 31st Annual Midway Basketball Tournament   Away